Empowering a Community of Excellence
  • Home
  • 2019 Employee Recognition Ceremony

2019 Employee Recognition Ceremony

View additional photos here: 2019 Employee Recognition Photos 

2019 Honorees

Name Department Name Confirmed Years
Girod, Doug A Chancellor's Office 25
Rochelle, Mary Renae Provost Office 5
Zordel, Tammie J. Self Graduate Fellowship 30
Finan Jr, Joseph L Internal Audit 15
Lohmeyer, Mark J. Budget Mgmt/Fiscal Services 35
Waller, Robert Andrew Budget Mgmt/Fiscal Services 5
Barcomb Peterson, Erinn Renee KU News Service 5
Bonifield, Saida Cora Diversity and Equity 5
Bissey, Melissa Delean Comptroller's Office 5
Carver, Sarah K Comptroller's Office 5
Grosse, Kimberly Ann Comptroller's Office 10
Mulvihill, John H Comptroller's Office 10
Reese, Wendy Eran Comptroller's Office 10
Swisher, Michelle Anne Comptroller's Office 20
Ramirez, Trina J. Inst Research & Planning 20
Erdley, Angela Michelle Dole Institute of Politics 5
Lacy, William B Dole Institute of Politics 15
Casto, Regina Noreen Human Resources 5
King, Abigail Willa Human Resources 5
Rounds, Michael E Human Resources 5
Smith, Dallas W Human Resources 5
Zane, Holly Renee Human Resources 5
Bell, Mischa Procurement Services 5
Haire, Nolan C Procurement Services 5
Miller, Debra Louise Procurement Services 10
Ross, Darren E Procurement Services 5
Jones, Joshua Steven Inst Opportunity & Access 5
Allmon, Donald Alan Information Technology 10
Ammel, Charles L. Information Technology 30
Armstrong, Lindsey Diane Information Technology 10
Baker, Alex Keaton Information Technology 10
Barnhill, William David Information Technology 25
Bateson, Theresa L. Information Technology 35
Bracciano, Cynthia Ann Information Technology 20
Clemens, Paul J Information Technology 20
Durham, Scott M Information Technology 5
Eddy, Norman M. Information Technology 30
Feltz, Alan J. Information Technology 25
Funk, John L. Information Technology 20
Habiger, Jason D Information Technology 10
Hoffman, Zachary Robert Information Technology 5
Jefferson, John Wayne Information Technology 5
Johanning, Jared Brandon Information Technology 5
Johnson, Anne Madden Information Technology 25
Kinder, Robert Ray Information Technology 20
Koenig Jr, Karl K Information Technology 5
Kozlowski, Vickye Marie Information Technology 10
Krause, Ronald J Information Technology 20
Krumsick, Geraldine E Information Technology 5
Kumar, Jeriprolu John Anil Information Technology 5
Leseberg, Jeffrey J Information Technology 5
Lett, Adam James Information Technology 5
Linenberger, Andrew Victor Information Technology 5
Moroney Jr, Thomas P. Information Technology 25
Nash, Gerald A Information Technology 20
Olenberger, Jason Sean Information Technology 20
Orth Jr, William E Information Technology 10
Pepper, Teresa D Information Technology 15
Pourier, Antonio D Information Technology 5
Sawyer, Stefan D Information Technology 5
Schrick, Steven P Information Technology 20
Schulte, Calvin James Information Technology 5
Shorock, Thomas A Information Technology 10
Summers, Gordon Scott Information Technology 15
Vernon, Gary D. Information Technology 25
Washington, Brandon P Information Technology 15
Wehner, Mathew Jared Information Technology 5
Whitmore, Richard A. Information Technology 30
Williams, Eric Muzell Information Technology 5
Wilson, Leland J Information Technology 10
Wong, Alex Information Technology 15
Delaroy, Christine Marie Marketing Communications 5
Erickson, Lauren Renee Marketing Communications 10
Giroux, Patrick Joseph Marketing Communications 5
Gnojek, David A Marketing Communications 15
Seley, Tim Marketing Communications 5
Sierra, Lois W. Marketing Communications 25
Yaluk, Celeste Morgan International Affairs Admin 15
Jardon, Ginger Faye International Admissions 10
Frias, Renee Elizabeth Bergene Study Abroad and Global Engmt 20
Wiley, David M. Study Abroad and Global Engmt 20
Gaston, Alton D University Career Center 15
Hartley, Ann J. University Career Center 30
Johnson, Garrett Dane Enrollment Mgmt Services 5
Murin, Allan Thomas Enrollment Mgmt Services 5
Buffington, Lowell J. Carruth SSC 5
Falkenstien, Matthew D Carruth SSC 5
Kilburn, Dawn Carruth SSC 5
Krambeer, Teresa Lynn Carruth SSC 30
McGranahan, Andrea Ellen Carruth SSC 15
Miller, Matthew Donald Carruth SSC 5
Preston, Stephanie Denise Carruth SSC 20
Thuro, Misti D Carruth SSC 5
Tucker, Elizabeth A Carruth SSC 5
Akers, Jan S Strong Hall SSC 20
Caylor, Angela Dawn Strong Hall SSC 5
Garcia, Debra L Strong Hall SSC 15
Johnson Webb, Jessica Lea Strong Hall SSC 10
Lickteig, Jama Leigh Gleason Strong Hall SSC 30
Philippi, Morgan Ann Strong Hall SSC 5
Spainhower, Frances Denise Strong Hall SSC 20
Stockwell, Sonja Strong Hall SSC 20
Williams, Karlawayne Krambeer Strong Hall SSC 30
Archinal, Carol Elizabeth OLeary SSC 35
Bell, David Christopher OLeary SSC 5
Conard, Kimberly Ann OLeary SSC 5
Kiefer, Kathy Jo OLeary SSC 10
Vrbas, Carole Lindsay OLeary SSC 20
Holladay, Jennifer J Eaton Hall SSC 10
Moreau, Valerie Lynn Eaton Hall SSC 15
Ruiz, Christina Ann Eaton Hall SSC 15
Haney, Kaci Leigh SSC Administration 5
Kuester, Patricia Rita SSC Administration 10
Sharp, Rhonda Lee SSC Administration 20
Lichtenauer, Brianna Leigh Acad Achieve & Access Ctr-AAAC 5
Loring, Juliette Zelie Acad Achieve & Access Ctr-AAAC 10
Meyer, Deborah Kaye Acad Achieve & Access Ctr-AAAC 5
Goetz, Hannah Lindsay Undergraduate Advising Ctr 5
Stevens, Mattie Lee Undergraduate Advising Ctr 5
Harbin, CeAnne Michele Student Information Systems 15
Karn Barker, Heidi Elizabeth Student Information Systems 10
Nguyen, Melissa Lanthi Student Information Systems 5
Phillips, Sheri Ann Blessing Student Information Systems 30
Prosser, Travis W Student Information Systems 5
Crawford-Parker, Sarah McBain First Year Experience 15
Cruse, Alexandra Lynn Johnson First Year Experience 5
Cherry, Sandra Lee Office of Admissions 15
Kress, Lisa Pinamonti Office of Admissions 20
Wallace, Casey Loretta Office of Admissions 5
Wright, Patricia Ann Office of Admissions 5
Ferguson, Leann J. Financial Aid & Scholarships 25
McNall, Molly Cathleen Financial Aid & Scholarships 5
Miller, Jarric Charles Financial Aid & Scholarships 5
Roecker, Janet Worthington Financial Aid & Scholarships 25
Sherron, Gail Diann Financial Aid & Scholarships 20
Treadwell, Katie L Stdnt Conduct & Community Stnd 5
Osborn Jr, Richard Westley Kansas Unions-Campus Dining 20
Timmerman, Brian J. Kansas Unions-Campus Dining 30
Todd, Judy M Kansas Unions-Campus Dining 15
Grubbs, Tanner D International Support Services 5
McCullough, Donna Davies International Support Services 5
Sherrill, Regina Vivian International Support Services 10
Carrasco, Marsha Lissette Stu Involve & Leaders Ctr-SILC 5
Long Schell, Amy Marie Stu Involve & Leaders Ctr-SILC 10
Hanson, Jennifer J. Business Administration 25
Kruger, Ashley Marie Business Administration 5
Wellinghoff, Alison Hope Business Administration 5
Bolukbasi Arikan, Burcu Business 5
Clopton, James D Business 5
Freix, Gregory D. Business 20
Haug, Mark Gerard Business 20
Juhl, Ted P Business 20
Karney, Dennis F. Business 35
McCurdy, Amy Kathleen Business 15
McMackin, Allison K Business 5
Mishra, Sanjay Kumar Business 30
Morriss Jr, Lawrence Dent Business 5
Myer, Duane W Business 5
Schrader, Dieter Business 10
Schwoerer, Catherine Ethel Business 30
Spencer, Daniel G. Business 40
Staihr, Brian Keith Business 10
Valliere, Nichole M Business 5
Walden, Joseph L Business 10
Woody, Roger W Business 10
den Nieuwenboer, Niki Andree Business 5
Brumberg, Margaret L College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5
Hamblen, Lisa Marie College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5
Hodges, Nicole R College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
McKay, Cortney A College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
Nickol, David Andrew College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
Spiridigliozzi, Erin Ann College of Liberal Arts & Sci 30
Beard, Kenneth Christopher Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 5
Foster, Bryan Latimer Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 20
Haufler, Christopher H. Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 40
Holder, Kristina Kichler Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 10
Jensen, Kirsten Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 15
Reuman, Daniel Clark Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 5
Bolden, Anthony Jerome African/African Amer Studies 10
Duhamel, Jennifer J Ctr Global & Internatl Studies 10
Irving, Jessica Chapman Ctr Global & Internatl Studies 10
O'Lear-Burns, Shannon Renee Ctr Global & Internatl Studies 15
Hoopes, John W. Anthropology 30
Rhine, Kathryn A Anthropology 10
Dauzhenka, Taras Computational Biology 5
Caricato, Marco Chemistry 5
Elles, Christopher George Chemistry 10
Laird, Brian Bostian Chemistry 25
Mure, Minae Chemistry 15
Cornet, Bernard Economics 15
Ash, Lydia Rowan English 20
Fischer, Iris Smith English 30
Fowler, Doreen Angela English 25
Hardison, Ayesha K English 5
Sousa, Geraldo U de English 15
Brewer II, Joseph Paul Environmental Studies Program 5
Esch, Elizabeth D American Studies 5
Roediger, David R American Studies 5
Baskett, Michael D Film and Media Studies 15
Jacobson, Matthew E. Film and Media Studies 20
Preston, Catherine Lee Film and Media Studies 25
Bourgeois, Christine Valerie French, Francophone & Italian 5
Ceccagnoli, Patrizio French, Francophone & Italian 5
Kelly Jr, Alton Devan French, Francophone & Italian 30
Pasco, Allan Humphrey French, Francophone & Italian 30
Scott, Paul A French, Francophone & Italian 15
de Fazio, Marina Rosa French, Francophone & Italian 25
Braaten, David Alan Geography & Atmo Science 30
Brookfield, Andrea Elizabeth Geography & Atmo Science 10
Brunsell, Nathaniel Alan Geography & Atmo Science 15
Sullivan, Pamela Lee Geography & Atmo Science 5
Blum, Michael D Geology 5
Eltom, Hassan Geology 5
Franseen, Evan Karl Geology 30
Hill, Mary C Geology 5
Macpherson, Gwendolyn Lee Geology 30
McLean, Noah Morgan Geology 5
Stearns, Leigh A Geology 10
Stotler, Randy L Geology 10
Mayne, Barbara J School of Lang Lit & Cultures 20
Meyertholen, Andrea Noel Department of German Studies 5
Giullian, Lisa Marie Russian E Euro & Eurasian Std 10
Corteguera, Luis R. History 25
Ochwada, Hannington History 5
Rath, Eric Clemence History 20
Strickell, Mary J History 10
Warren, Kimberley Cary History 15
Aspenberg, Carla Fay Lynn Jewish Studies 5
Cushing, Christopher Charles Applied Behavioral Science 5
Fekete-Shukla, Alexis Julianna Spencer Museum of Art 5
Goddard, Stephen H. Spencer Museum of Art 35
Klocke, Richard R. Spencer Museum of Art 20
McKee, Jeffrey Stephen Spencer Museum of Art 5
Meyer, Kate Marie Spencer Museum of Art 15
Jongman, Allard Linguistics 20
Minai, Utako Linguistics 10
Sereno, Joan A. Linguistics 20
Duncan, Tyrone E. Mathematics 45
Huang, Weizhang Mathematics 25
Kang, Xiuli Mathematics 5
Katz, Daniel L. Mathematics 35
Liu, Weishi Mathematics 20
Pasik-Duncan, Bozenna Janina Mathematics 35
Peterson, Ingrid M. Mathematics 20
Soo, Terry Mathematics 5
Springs, Lori Ann Mathematics 10
McMahon, Robert Keith East Asian Languages & Cultures 35
Pan, Yue East Asian Languages & Cultures 10
Xiao, Hui East Asian Languages & Cultures 10
Azuma, Mizuki Molecular Biosciences 10
Chandler, Josephine R Molecular Biosciences 5
Connolly, John Patrick Molecular Biosciences 35
Egan, Susan M. Molecular Biosciences 25
Preet, Ranjan Molecular Biosciences 5
Seibold, Steve Allan Molecular Biosciences 5
Slusky, Joanna Sarah Gershkoff Molecular Biosciences 5
Vishwakarma, Vikalp Molecular Biosciences 5
Maley, Corey John Philosophy 5
Schulz, Armin W Philosophy 5
Mizumura, Ayako Center for East Asian Studies 10
Beard, Sandra Lynn Museum Studies 5
Delgado, Jennifer Amanda Physics and Astronomy 5
Fischer, Christopher James Physics and Astronomy 15
Ralston, John Peter Physics and Astronomy 35
Sanders, Stephen J. Physics and Astronomy 30
Shandarin, Sergei Fyodorovic Physics and Astronomy 30
Baker-Thomas, Tamara Adonna Psychology 5
Bias, Lauren E Psychology 5
Forbush, Kelsie Terese Psychology 5
Hall, Amber Watts Psychology 10
Hamilton, Nancy Ann Psychology 15
Ingram, Rick E Psychology 15
Marshall, Susan Sergent Psychology 10
McCartney, Marsha Jean Psychology 5
Schafer, Bonnie L Psychology 20
Jacobson, Cindy Lee School of Public Affairs & Admin 5
Brody, Samuel Hayim Religious Studies 5
Cecil, Patricia Baudino Religious Studies 5
Mirecki, Paul Allan Religious Studies 30
Acosta, Rafael Spanish & Portuguese 5
Bayliss, Robert E Spanish & Portuguese 15
Rossomondo, Amy E Spanish & Portuguese 15
Simoes, Antonio R. Spanish & Portuguese 30
Cunningham, Keah M Academic Resource Center 10
Dehaven, Michael R Academic Resource Center 5
Perkins, Jonathan Springer Academic Resource Center 20
Rivers IV, Kenneth M Academic Resource Center 5
Parfet, Kristie A Center for STEM Learning 10
Chong, Kelly Haesung Sociology 15
Staples, William G. Sociology 30
Barnette, Jane Stewart Theatre and Dance 5
Rovit, Rebecca L Theatre and Dance 10
Suzeau, Patrick Theatre and Dance 30
Trottier, Gail K. Theatre and Dance 20
Vogel, Kelly Lynn Theatre and Dance 5
Gist-Mackey, Angela Nicole Arbuckle Communication Studies 5
Kunkel, Adrianne Dennis Communication Studies 20
Boley, Colleen Marie Humanities 5
Seyer, Sean H Humanities 5
Versteeg, Margot Antoinette Humanities 15
Zimdars-Swartz, Sandra L. Humanities 40
Brady, Nancy C. Speech-Language-Hearing 30
Green, Krysta Dawn Speech-Language-Hearing 5
Lincoln, Cheryl L. Speech-Language-Hearing 35
Meehan, Stephanie Lynn Speech-Language-Hearing 5
Pedersen, Kristin L G Speech-Language-Hearing 20
Batza, Catherine P Women Gender & Sexuality Stds 5
Schofield, Ann M. Women Gender & Sexuality Stds 40
Gonzalez, Victor Hugo Undergraduate Biology Program 5
Meyers, Melissa Marie Undergraduate Biology Program 5
Eissler, Faith Marie Engineering Administration 5
Nigro, Jennifer Lynn McCullough Engineering Administration 15
Schwabauer, Catherine J Engineering Administration 20
Wierman, Amy L Engineering Administration 25
Ellison, Wesley E. Aerospace Engineering 30
Farokhi, Saeed Aerospace Engineering 35
Camarda, Kyle Vincent Chemical & Petroleum Engr 20
Nguyen, Trung Van Chemical & Petroleum Engr 25
Nordheden, Karen J. Chemical & Petroleum Engr 25
Paul, Arghya Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5
Scurto, Aaron M Chemical & Petroleum Engr 15
Snyder, Jon Dukelow Chemical & Petroleum Engr 20
Southard, Marylee Z. Chemical & Petroleum Engr 30
Tao, Feng Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5
Willhite, G. Paul Chemical & Petroleum Engr 50
Williams, Susan Michelle Chemical & Petroleum Engr 20
Worth, Jeffrey Scott Chemical & Petroleum Engr 15
Carter Jr, Ray E. Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 20
Darabi Konartakhteh, Masoud Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 5
Darwin, David Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 45
Han, Jie Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 15
Hiripitiyage, Yasawantha Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 5
Kistanova, Yelena Nikolayevna Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 10
Kondyli, Alexandra Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 5
Lines, Brian Charles Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 5
Alexander, Warren P. Electrical Engr & Comp Science 20
Allen, Christopher Thomas Electrical Engr & Comp Science 25
Demarest, Kenneth Electrical Engr & Comp Science 35
Evans, Joseph B. Electrical Engr & Comp Science 30
Prescott, Glenn Eugene Electrical Engr & Comp Science 30
Saeedipour, Rassul Electrical Engr & Comp Science 10
Salandrino, Alessandro Electrical Engr & Comp Science 5
Shontz, Suzanne Michelle Electrical Engr & Comp Science 5
Wang, Guanghui Electrical Engr & Comp Science 5
Bowlin, Tom H Engineering and Project Mgmt 20
Bricklemyer, John T Engineering and Project Mgmt 10
Fang, Huazhen Mechanical Engineering 5
Gabel, Charles E. Mechanical Engineering 30
Li, Xianglin Mechanical Engineering 5
Maisch, Kathryn Jean Mechanical Engineering 5
Sorem, Robert Michael Mechanical Engineering 25
Surana, Karan S. Mechanical Engineering 35
Achelpohl, J T Architecture Design 5
Aptilon, Alejandro Architecture Design 5
Baker, Patrice Marie Architecture Design 20
Cai, Hui Architecture Design 5
Chang, Jae Dong Architecture Design 15
Czarnetzki, April Marie Architecture Design 5
Kraus, Chad R Architecture Design 10
Sheward, Hugo Alfonso Architecture Design 5
Swann, Michael M. Architecture Design 30
Zilm, Frank Sallee Architecture Design 5
Metz Howard, Christine Marie Music Administration 5
Morris, Terri Lynn Music Administration 10
Simons, Amara Kathleen Music Administration 15
Sinclair, Thomas Michael Design 5
Smith, Kent Design 5
Thomas, Gregory Design 15
Tveit, May Design 20
Akers, Norman Ray Visual Art 10
Kowalchuk, Liz Visual Art 25
Maude, Marshall R Visual Art 10
Mitchell, Cotter Visual Art 35
Westergard, Gina Christy Visual Art 25
Draper, Brandon D Music 10
Kirkendoll, James Michael Music 5
Laird, Paul Robert Music 25
McCorkill, Laura Lea Music 10
Mrykalo, Vincent Earl Music 5
Roust, Colin T Music 5
Smith, Scott McBride Music 10
Stevens, Paul William Music 20
Stomberg, Eric Wolf Music 15
Tucker, Carlton S Music 15
Byers, Douglas Eric Office of Research 20
Edmonds, James Joseph Office of Research 10
Fu, Jun Office of Research 15
Henderson, Suzanne R Office of Research 20
Kelly, Mandy Jo Office of Research 5
Montrose, Bruce Kenneth Office of Research 5
Popiel, Julie Christina Office of Research 5
Rajaei, Annie Rose Office of Research 15
Semyonova-Smith, Elena Yuryevna Office of Research 20
Stinnett, Jennipher Dawn Office of Research 15
Waldron, Elise Marie Office of Research 20
Williams, Joyce Leah Office of Research 5
Ehling, Abby Diane Graduate Studies 10
Talbott, Damon Lee Graduate Studies 5
Beets, Kimberly Irene Moore Education Administration 5
Gach, Brenda Katherine Education Administration 20
Huggett, Kimberly P Education Administration 20
Laudick, Janelle M Education Administration 5
Allen, Dalton Patrick Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Barkley, Allison Theresa Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Blackburn, Kelly Kathleen Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Chandana, Mahesh Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Chen, Jie Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Consolver, Ronda G. Achievement & Assessment Inst 35
Dowsett, Chantelle J Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Dubiel, Holly Kathleen Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Eagleman, Trevor Jason Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Ecker-Lyster, Meghan Elizabeth Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Gillam, Rebecca Joy Achievement & Assessment Inst 15
Hernandez-Castro, Alejandra Achievement & Assessment Inst 15
Langas, Marinette Santos Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Lemon, Michael Paul Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
Liu, Gene Kevin Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
Millar, Teri Michelle Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Mills, Lee Ann Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Minor, Erin Marie Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Morgan, Kimberly L. Achievement & Assessment Inst 20
Nash, Brooke Louise Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Schley, Lisa Cheryl Achievement & Assessment Inst 15
Szlauderbach, Daniel L Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Weaver, Stoney Jay Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Wehmeyer, Kathryn Jane Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Wells Moreaux, Sheila Kathleen Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
West, Clinton Keith Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Brubaker, Denise L. Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 30
Ng, Jennifer Chung Yuan Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 15
Perbeck, Deborah Diane Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 5
Fritts, Penny Lynn Educational Psychology 20
Rasmussen, Heather Nicole Educational Psychology 10
Bradley, Barbara Ann Curriculum & Teaching 15
Hines, Dorothy Elizabeth Curriculum & Teaching 5
La Voy, Carrie Leigh Curriculum & Teaching 10
McGee, Susan Maureen Curriculum & Teaching 15
Thomas, M'Balia Blyden Garvey Curriculum & Teaching 5
White, Steven Hugh Curriculum & Teaching 25
LaPierre, Linda D Special Education 20
Lanyon, Susan Wenner Special Education 25
Mann, Lisa Barrett Special Education 5
Smith, Sean Joseph Special Education 20
Travers, Jason Christopher Special Education 5
Wehmeyer, Michael L. Special Education 20
Clopton, Aaron W Health Sport &Exercise Science 10
Gallagher, Philip Michael Health Sport &Exercise Science 15
Harvey, Susan Patricia Health Sport &Exercise Science 10
Belmas, Genelle I Journalism 5
Benson, Kerry E Journalism 20
Broholm, John R. Journalism 35
Erba, Joseph Journalism 5
Loewen, Lisa Marie Journalism 15
Marsh Jr, Charles W. Journalism 30
Thomas, Eric D Journalism 5
Utsler, Max R. Journalism 35
Ward, Douglas B Journalism 15
Brown, Jessica Alayne Law Administration 5
Clayton, Rebecca Powell Law Administration 10
Mulligan, Lu N Law Administration 10
Cateforis, Elizabeth Seale Law School 20
Collins, Lindsey Leanne Law School 5
Craig, Alice Anne Law School 15
Drahozal, Christopher R. Law School 25
Hoeflich, Michael H. Law School 25
Kautsch, Myron Albert Law School 40
Keller, Pamela Von Essen Law School 20
Six, Elizabeth Brand Law School 15
Sward, Ellen E. Law School 35
Cormack, Michael S. Biodiversity Institute 20
Eifler, Maria Adele Biodiversity Institute 15
MacDonald, Teresa Elise Biodiversity Institute 15
Morse, Caleb A. Biodiversity Institute 20
Tangeman, Anne Amelia Biodiversity Institute 5
Greenhoot, Andrea Follmer Center for Teaching Excellence 20
Bulgren, Susan Leigh Ctr for Research on Learning 10
Schafer, Jacqueline Ardel Ctr for Research on Learning 20
Tipton, Mona Dee Ctr for Research on Learning 15
Emerson, Robert L. School of Pharmacy 25
Holcomb, Cheryl Ann School of Pharmacy 20
Hood, Yvonne School of Pharmacy 5
Hosey, Jackie Kay School of Pharmacy 10
Berkland, Cory J Pharmaceutical Chemistry 15
Krise, Jeffrey P. Pharmaceutical Chemistry 15
Picking, William D Pharmaceutical Chemistry 20
Thomas Dykes, Emily Louise Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5
Wan, Ying Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5
Xiong, Jian Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5
Moskovitz, Jackob Pharmacology & Toxicology 15
Shi, Honglian Pharmacology & Toxicology 10
Stice, Sheila G. Pharmacology & Toxicology 30
Criscione, Kevin Richard Medicinal Chemistry 25
Dutta, Apurba Medicinal Chemistry 20
Backes, James M Pharmacy Practice 15
Barta, Tammy L. Pharmacy Practice 30
Burkhardt, Crystal Dawn Obering Pharmacy Practice 5
Crowl, Ashley N Pharmacy Practice 5
Davidow, Lawrence W Pharmacy Practice 25
Dill, Jennifer Lynn Pharmacy Practice 5
Funk, Ryan Sol Pharmacy Practice 5
Boyd, Christina Dianne Social Welfare Administration 5
Buffington, Elenor Stacey Social Welfare 10
Canda, Edward Robert Social Welfare 30
Grube, Whitney Ann Social Welfare 5
Hawley, Valerie Annette Social Welfare 10
Jones, Kelly Ann Social Welfare 10
Mendenhall, Amy Naca Social Welfare 10
Mignot, Victoria Gene Social Welfare 20
Ramirez, Laurie L Social Welfare 15
Wright, Alberta Naomi Social Welfare 45
Brown, Laurie Ann Edwards Campus 15
Chandler, Amea S Edwards Campus 5
Cook, David Joseph Edwards Campus 20
Hamilton, Justine A Edwards Campus 15
McKinzie, Ralph E Edwards Campus 15
Miller, Carla Anne Edwards Campus 5
Newman, Adam L Edwards Campus 10
Tuttle, Herbert R. Edwards Campus 25
Ermey, Ann Randolph Continuing Education Admin 25
Graham, Sharon D. Continuing Education Admin 30
McKnight, Carolyn Patrice Continuing Education Admin 5
Zentner, Emily Christine Bunker Continuing Education Admin 10
Greene, Russell T CED-KS Fire & Rescue Training 5
Lummis, Joliene Marie CED-KS Fire & Rescue Training 15
Shay, Patricia Dawn CED-KS Fire & Rescue Training 15
Bridges, Thomas K Law Enforcement Training Ctr 10
Metzger, Taylor Alicia Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5
Armstrong, James Rex Applied English Center 15
Huerter, Aaron Anthony Applied English Center 10
Fewins, Joanna B Kansas Public Radio 15
Koranda II, Stephen M Kansas Public Radio 10
McWilliams, Robert C. Kansas Public Radio 25
Parkinson, Thomas I Kansas Public Radio 5
Watson, Jeffery Brent Kansas Public Radio 15
Johanning, Meredith Seitz Audio Reader Program 5
Brooks Kieffer, Elizabeth Jamene Libraries-General 5
Conway, Billie N Libraries-General 20
Currie, Lea Hill Libraries-General 20
Curttright, Michelle Emma Libraries-General 15
Drury, Eleonora Libraries-General 15
Froese, Verna A Libraries-General 35
Hawkins, Nishon J Libraries-General 15
Holmgren, Sonja K Libraries-General 10
Ito, Michiko Libraries-General 20
Meyer, LeAnn Sarah Libraries-General 5
Orozco, Rebecca A Libraries-General 5
Pitt, Andrea L Libraries-General 5
Richardson, John Carlisle Libraries-General 30
Skarka, Laura Dawn Hanson Libraries-General 15
Thornton, Teresa A Libraries-General 40
Valentine, Greta Naomi Libraries-General 5
Waters, Julie Ellen Libraries-General 30
Williams, Sheryl Katheryn Libraries-General 40
Doebele, Melissa A Law Library 5
Steadham, Christopher L Law Library 15
Cownie, Tatiana Environment Health & Safety 15
Narcomey, Daniel K. Environment Health & Safety 25
Phillips, Jennifer April Environment Health & Safety 15
Babbit, Angela Michelle KS Biological Survey 5
Campbell, Scott W. KS Biological Survey 20
Johanning, Bruce A. KS Biological Survey 30
Kastens, Jude H. KS Biological Survey 20
Peterson, Dana Lyvonne KS Biological Survey 20
Buzhardt Jr, Joseph Furman Bureau of Child Research 15
Carta, Judith J. Bureau of Child Research 35
Cintora, Sandra Bureau of Child Research 10
Consolver, Kyle Barris Bureau of Child Research 5
Earnest, Kathleen Kelsey Bureau of Child Research 5
Gabriel, Dola Calfreida Bureau of Child Research 5
Goosen, Misty Dawn Bureau of Child Research 25
Guerrero, Gabriela Bureau of Child Research 10
Hallberg, Lisa Karin Bureau of Child Research 15
Jones, Jamie Sue Bureau of Child Research 5
Kurth, Noelle K Bureau of Child Research 20
Lattin, Dana Lee Bureau of Child Research 25
Lickvar Armstrong, Chavis A Bureau of Child Research 5
Lorenzen, Christopher James Bureau of Child Research 20
Miller, Dawn Dee Bureau of Child Research 5
Myers, Joshua Cain Bureau of Child Research 10
Obermeier, Sara McElhaney Bureau of Child Research 5
Schaich, Beverly Jean Bureau of Child Research 5
Schneider, Paul Miles Bureau of Child Research 5
Simons, Thelma M. Bureau of Child Research 30
Terry, Barbara J. Bureau of Child Research 40
Turcotte, Amy D'Ann Bureau of Child Research 10
Ulrich, Laci Michelle Bureau of Child Research 15
Walker, Dale Bureau of Child Research 30
Woods, Kari L Bureau of Child Research 15
Peltier, Karen E Tertiary Oil Recovery Project 10
Anderson, Joe M. Kansas Geological Survey 35
Dawber, Karen L Kansas Geological Survey 40
Delaney, Annette Marie Kansas Geological Survey 30
Dunham, John W. Kansas Geological Survey 20
Durkin, Stephen Christopher Kansas Geological Survey 5
Iqbal, Asif Kansas Geological Survey 15
Stewart, Debora Lynn Kansas Geological Survey 15
Suchy, Daniel Ray Kansas Geological Survey 20
Gunter, Jena Lee Inst for Policy & Social Res 5
Wedel, Xanthippe A Inst for Policy & Social Res 20
Harris, Lisa Marie Transportation Research Center 25
Lowder, Anne Katharine Transportation Research Center 10
Consolver, Daniel L. Hall Center for the Humanities 35
Entwistle, Ruth A Higuchi Biosciences Center 15
Faucher, Andre A Higuchi Biosciences Center 5
Hu, Gang Higuchi Biosciences Center 10
Lovell, Scott W Higuchi Biosciences Center 10
Maity, Pradip Kumar Higuchi Biosciences Center 10
Stevens, Matthew David Higuchi Biosciences Center 5
Zhang, Peng Higuchi Biosciences Center 5
Zheng, Qi Higuchi Biosciences Center 5
Ryan, Emily Anne The Commons 10
Douglas, Justin Trigalet Molecular Structures Group 10
Williams, Todd D. Molecular Structures Group 30
Rajewski, Lian Goei Biotech Innov & Optim Center 10
Lee, Hyun-Jin Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 15
Lundin, Michael D Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 10
Niu, Fenghui Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 20
Rajamanickam, Maheswari Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 5
Snavely, William Kirk Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 15
Farr, Pamela Jo Info & Telecom Tech Center 30
Jones, Whitney N Facilities Planning & Dvlpmnt 5
Kitchen, Burke A Facilities Planning & Dvlpmnt 5
Modig, James E. Facilities Planning & Dvlpmnt 40
Reiske, Mark L. Facilities Planning & Dvlpmnt 30
Waechter, Thomas V. Facilities Planning & Dvlpmnt 30
Alvarez, David John FS Zone Maintenance 5
Bagwell, William J FS Zone Maintenance 15
Barton, Richard A FS Zone Maintenance 15
Behzadi, Shehzad M FS Zone Maintenance 10
Bivens, Jeffrey Allen FS Zone Maintenance 10
Brungardt, Benjamen Joseph FS Zone Maintenance 5
Bryant, Loyd W. FS Zone Maintenance 30
DiBello, Matthew Paul FS Zone Maintenance 5
Elmer II, William Mathew FS Zone Maintenance 15
Elms, Matthew Steven FS Zone Maintenance 5
Florez, Liquarlos Gleason Coho FS Zone Maintenance 5
Henricks, David B FS Zone Maintenance 10
Johnston, Clinton FS Zone Maintenance 15
La Tour, Charles Joshua FS Zone Maintenance 5
Mannell, Christopher C. FS Zone Maintenance 20
Novosel'tsev, Aleksandr Ivanovich FS Zone Maintenance 15
Peterson, Adam J FS Zone Maintenance 15
Schultz, Kenneth Clayton FS Zone Maintenance 5
Smith, Dale A FS Zone Maintenance 10
Thompson Jr, Larry G FS Zone Maintenance 15
Yates, Matthew T FS Zone Maintenance 5
Bachman, Judy Ann FS Custodial 15
Burcham, Lakiesa Dawn FS Custodial 10
Dreiling, Gerald R FS Custodial 15
Dudley, Michelle Naomi FS Custodial 5
Evans, Dana A. FS Custodial 35
Glover, Stacie Ann FS Custodial 10
James, Kirita Tilika FS Custodial 15
Kemerling, James S. FS Custodial 30
Kiernan, Edward M. FS Custodial 25
Moloney, John Joseph FS Custodial 10
Mullenix, Brad J FS Custodial 15
Muset, Mary Frances FS Custodial 15
Novotny, William Joseph FS Custodial 5
Ortiz Garcia, Maria de Lourdes FS Custodial 5
Rush, Karen Rachelle FS Custodial 5
Schulenberg, Terrie Lynn FS Custodial 25
Shepard, Gary Lee FS Custodial 5
Whedon, Samuel Joseph FS Custodial 5
Criner, Kimberly Rene Campus Operations 5
Nelson, Eric Michael Campus Operations 5
Santee, Kiley Jordan Campus Operations 5
Severin, Jeffrey Ryan Campus Operations 15
Winter, Susan Campus Operations 5
Moutray, James B. Parking & Transit 25
Bunde, Ridge Harold Public Safety Office 5
Foster, Andrew J Public Safety Office 5
Hicks, Joe Franklin Public Safety Office 10
Schweer, Christopher A Public Safety Office 5
Shattuck, Daniel L Public Safety Office 5
Jones, Alan Javone Caldwell Housing Office Administration 5
Robbins, Amy Lynne Housing Office Administration 25
Roesner, Anna Magdalena Housing Office Administration 5
Schmitz, Gayla A Carr Housing Office Administration 5
Stapleton, Stephanie Lynn Housing Office Administration 5
Borton, Quincy Ray Recreation Services 15
Allton, Steven Wade Legal Services for Students 10
Hardesty, Jo L. Legal Services for Students 35
Galle, Suzanne M. University Press of Kansas 30
Hogeland, Kimberly J University Press of Kansas 5
Jacques, Kelly Jo Chrisman University Press of Kansas 10
Janssen, Karl University Press of Kansas 20
Hause, Andrew Thomas Lied Center 20
Kwan, Derek S Lied Center 5
Lorenz, Katherine Cecilia Lied Center 5
Claiborne, Courtney Dawn Watkins Health Services 5
Faust, Julie Renee Watkins Health Services 5
Fuchs, Lichelle DeAnn Watkins Health Services 15
Hamel, Gregory L Watkins Health Services 5
Kilkenny, Mary F Watkins Health Services 10
Littleton, Elizabeth Ann Watkins Health Services 15
Moody, Patricia L. Watkins Health Services 40
Saripalli, Pavika Tarini-Sharma Watkins Health Services 10
Sigley, James Roy Watkins Health Services 15
Smith, Shawntelle LaTrice Watkins Health Services 5
Terfler, Timothy James Watkins Health Services 5
Thrasher, Cathy J. Watkins Health Services 35
Parman, Dwight Alumni Association 20
Spicher, Valerie Alumni Association 25
Sanner, Jennifer Alumni Association 35
Rodriguez, Kara Alumni Association 5
Quinton, Monique T Naval ROTC 15
Adamson, Bobby Joe Memorial Unions 30
Whetstone, Jeremy J Memorial Unions 20
Boulton, Lisa K. Memorial Unions 20
Powell, Damian E. Memorial Unions 20
Phares, Vicki Lynn Memorial Unions 20
Mitchell, Olga Alekseevna Memorial Unions 20
Mucci, David Thomas Memorial Unions 20
Rapp, Patrick Edward Memorial Unions 15
Schilling, James A. Memorial Unions 15
Traver, Janna L Memorial Unions 15
Bollinger, Angela Lynn Memorial Unions 15
Todd, Samuel Adam Memorial Unions 15
Hazzard, Courtney L. Memorial Unions 15
Medlen, Stacy M. Memorial Unions 15
Williams, Laura Renae Memorial Unions 10
Coleman, Jason Alan Memorial Unions 10
Cardona, Brittany D. Memorial Unions 10
Tucker, Dominique Donta Memorial Unions 10
Brown, Elisabeth A. Memorial Unions 10
Rourke, James T. Memorial Unions 10
Powell, Jonnathen Michael Ronald Memorial Unions 10
Whitley, Kyle Ray Memorial Unions 10
Torneden, Levi James Memorial Unions 10
Wilkinson, Anthony Jerome Memorial Unions 5
Pittman, Seth T. Memorial Unions 5
See, Michael Charles Memorial Unions 5
Herod, Travis Daniel Memorial Unions 5
Muncy, Dirk Brooks Memorial Unions 5
Baker, Nicholas Robert Memorial Unions 5
Long, Jarrod Wayne Memorial Unions 5
Gifford, Zachary Cole Memorial Unions 5
Lane, Brian Keith Memorial Unions 5
Leland, Alex Paige Memorial Unions 5
Miller, Donald Glenn Memorial Unions 5
Ptacek, Brian C. Memorial Unions 5
Fink, Michael D. Memorial Unions 5
Jones, Greg A. Memorial Unions 5
Richardson, Scott James Memorial Unions 5
Munganga, Esther Memorial Unions 5
Vann, Dennis Tyrone Memorial Unions 5
Hamm, Taurean Dominique Memorial Unions 5
Joel, Kelsey Segius Memorial Unions 5
Smith, Ada Eunice Memorial Unions 5
Jessup, Gina Marie Memorial Unions 5
Dick, Matthew Stephan Memorial Unions 5
Odom, Jeffrey Scott Memorial Unions 5
Nguyen, Thuy Thi Memorial Unions 5
Boyle, Jessica Marie Memorial Unions 5
Yager, Kirk Memorial Unions 5
Carpenter, Jaclyn Irene Memorial Unions 5
Anderson, Thomas Memorial Unions 5
Atkinson, Joshwa Tabor Memorial Unions 5
Talkington, Logan Neal Memorial Unions 5
Jorgensen, Christopher Wayne Memorial Unions 5
Bracciano, Loren Danielle Memorial Unions 5
Halvorsen, Edith Adriana Memorial Unions 5
Norman, Samantha Vaughan Memorial Unions 5
Cruse, Bria Naomi Memorial Unions 5
Siebenaler, William A. Memorial Unions 5
Zipperer, Susan Elizabeth Memorial Unions 5
O'Connor, Jennifer Lynn Memorial Unions 5
Heston, Caleb Zachary Memorial Unions 5
Nice, Tyler David Memorial Unions 5
Dermyer, Katie Marie Memorial Unions 5
Raynesford, Justin Thomas Memorial Unions 5
Gilliland, Mallory N. Athletics Corporation 5
Henslin, Jordan N. Athletics Corporation 5
Kampschroeder, Karlin D. Athletics Corporation 5
Lansdell, Christopher A. Athletics Corporation 5
Martinez, Kyle M. Athletics Corporation 5
Threat, David O. Athletics Corporation 5
Corcoran, Nicole R. Athletics Corporation 10
Reeb, Frank S. Athletics Corporation 10
Whittlesey, Michael J. Athletics Corporation 10
Morgison, Joseph W. Athletics Corporation 15
Allee, Jennifer C. Athletics Corporation 15
Hays, Thomas M. Athletics Corporation 15
Hudy, Andrea Athletics Corporation 15
Klotz, Laura D. Athletics Corporation 15
McMullen, Megan D. Athletics Corporation 15
O'neil, Erin K. Athletics Corporation 15
Theisen, Christopher T. Athletics Corporation 15
Townsend, Kurtis M. Athletics Corporation 15
Lickert, Michael J. Athletics Corporation 20
Lowcock, Phillip W. Athletics Corporation 25
Buskirk, Paul R. Athletics Corporation 30
Stephens, Joan P. Athletics Corporation 35
Weeth, Ann Hilltop Child Development Ctr 20
Young, April Renee Hilltop Child Development Ctr 15

Need Help? Ask Us!
Search for HRM Policies
 

Visit the Policy Office for more information.

HRM Calendars
KU Today