Empowering a Community of Excellence
  • Home
  • 2021 Employee Recognition Ceremony

2021 Employee Recognition Ceremony


2021 Employees of the Year

Samantha Morgan

General Manager with KU Dining

Samantha Morgan receives Employee of the Year Jayhawk Trophy

Owen Mallonee

HVAC Technician Senior


2021 Team of the Year

Study Abroad and Global Engagement

Learn more about Study Abroad and Global Engagement's exceptional work and recognition. 

See team members
  1. Maria Isabel Alcazar (Costa Rica)
  2. Charlie Ambrose
  3. Michele Arellano
  4. Taylor Cole
  5. Tiphani Dixon
  6. Renee Frias
  7. Kate Gerken
  8. Jennifer Hanson
  9. Jenna Hunter-Skidmore
  10. Mari Keyser
  11. Jackie Langdon
  12. Angela Perryman
  13. Zaida Ugalde (Costa Rica)
  14. Michelle Ward
  15. David Wiley

2021 Honorees

Name Department Name Confirmed Years
Name HR Department Descr. Confirmed years
Klusmeier, Susan Marie Academic Success 5 Years
Krambeer, Nicole M Academic Success 10 years
Dibben, Nora Jane Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 Years
Gray, Erika E Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 Years
Thompson, William Jacob Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 Years
Chavez, Marilynn Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 Years
Ford, Jawan Michael Vincent Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Hernandez, Sarah A Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Combs, Cara Beth Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Martin, Susan Dressler Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Wagner, Caitlin Brianne Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Feryok, Sasha Ann Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Gopisetty, Pitchaiah Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Reida, Christa Anne Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Droge, Shaundra Leah Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Guo, Tao Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
McDaniel, Ryan Dierk Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Rhorer, Kirk Hensley Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Jarrett, Drew Louis Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
O'Keeffe, Sara E Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
McCarter, Howard Lee Achievement & Assessment Inst 5 years
Jaimez, Amy Rachelle Achievement & Assessment Inst 20 years
Counts, Jacqueline M Achievement & Assessment Inst 15 years
Kardash, Nadzeya Achievement & Assessment Inst 15 years
Berendsen, Michele Amina Achievement & Assessment Inst 10 years
Coburn, Joseph Bertie Achievement & Assessment Inst 10 years
Thomas, Susan K Achievement & Assessment Inst 10 years
Orion, Lindsay Elaine Achievement & Assessment Inst 10 years
Spacek, Tanya Lynn Achievement & Assessment Inst 10 years
Weeks, Lisa Fay Achievement & Assessment Inst 10 years
Palermo, Mary Ellen Achievement & Assessment Inst 10 years
Taghavi, Ray Rahmat Aerospace Engineering 30 years
Pennington, Dorthy L. African/African Amer Studies 50 years
Kelley, Margaret Sue American Studies 5 years
Tucker, Sherrie Jean American Studies 20 years
Vancil, Brian David Analytics Inst Res & Effectnes 5 Years
Bannon, Corinne Marie Analytics Inst Res & Effectnes 5 years
Sands, Leigh Michele Analytics Inst Res & Effectnes 5 years
Bohling, Gwendolyn G. Analytics Inst Res & Effectnes 30 years
Koepp, Jason Todd Analytics Inst Res & Effectnes 15 years
Nossaman, Cara Shannon Analytics Inst Res & Effectnes 10 years
Smith, Jeanette Alexandra Analytics Inst Res & Effectnes 10 years
Clark, Kendra Kay Animal Care Unit 5 years
Tackney, Justin Charles Anthropology 5 years
Norman, Lauren Edith Young Anthropology 5 years
O'Rourke, Dennis H Anthropology 5 years
Dwyer, Arienne Maureen Anthropology 20 years
Hannoum, AbdelMajid Anthropology 15 years
Gudino, Omar G Applied Behavioral Science 5 Years
Zane, Thomas L Applied Behavioral Science 5 years
Hall, Jean P Applied Behavioral Science 25 years
Francisco, Vincent Thomas Applied Behavioral Science 15 years
Pea Fite, Paula Joann Applied Behavioral Science 10 years
Manicki, Jacquelyn Susanne Applied English Center 5 years
Haverkate-Ens, Dawn M. Applied English Center 30 years
Hirata Edds, Tracy Emiko Applied English Center 15 years
Peixoto, Summer Lee Applied English Center 15 years
Kern, Sarah J Applied English Center 15 years
Gould, Elizabeth J Applied English Center 10 years
Brown, Benjamin Architecture Design 5 years
Spreckelmeyer, Kent F. Architecture Design 40 years
Criss, Shannon Renee Architecture Design 20 years
Gore, Nils Robert Architecture Design 20 years
McKenzie, Beth Ann Audio Reader Program 5 years
Carswell, Nick Audio Reader Program 5 years
Kincaid, H. Steve Audio Reader Program 35 years
Mohr, Laura Julianne Biodiversity Institute 5 years
Noble Jr, Timothy G. Biodiversity Institute 25 years
Vieglais, David Andrew Biodiversity Institute 25 years
Schlenker, Lori Bryn Biodiversity Institute 20 years
Mayse, Denise Biodiversity Institute 20 years
Bentley, Andrew Charles Biodiversity Institute 20 years
Grady, Charles J Biodiversity Institute 15 years
Thomas, Jennifer C. Biodiversity Institute 15 years
Black, Elizabeth D Biodiversity Institute 10 years
Anhalt, Benjamin J Biodiversity Institute 10 years
Thapa Chetri, Prem Singh Biomedical Services Labs 10 years
Heine, Lanaea L Biopharm Innov & Optim Center 25 years
McGuinness, William Biopharm Innov & Optim Center 20 years
Holmes, Sarah JoAnn Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Kramer, Barbara J Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Keller, Stephanie Hockersmith Bureau of Child Research 5 years
McCorkle, Tanisha Lynn Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Newton, Janet Rae Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Wallin, Tamara Lynn Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Salsbury, Melanie Lynn Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Hildebrandt, Lisa Michelle Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Lewis, Suzanne Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Thompson, James Richard Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Lauer, Margo Ann Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Henley, Ryan Courtland Bureau of Child Research 5 years
Schultz, Jerry A. Bureau of Child Research 35 years
Skill, Diana M. Bureau of Child Research 30 years
Higgins, Susan Lynn Bureau of Child Research 20 years
McCart, Amy Lois-Beers Bureau of Child Research 20 years
Muehe, Christine Earlene Bureau of Child Research 20 years
Nary, Dorothy E. Bureau of Child Research 15 years
Patty, Amy Lynn Bureau of Child Research 15 years
Cheung, Fu Yeung Raymond Bureau of Child Research 15 years
Choi, Jeong Hoon Bureau of Child Research 10 years
Loewenstein, Michelle R Bureau of Child Research 10 years
Dean, Evan Edward Bureau of Child Research 10 years
Millin, Jacqueline Lee Bureau of Child Research 10 years
Green, Rachel Ann Business 5 Years
Ward, Kenneth Houston Business 5 Years
Arpin, Joshua D Business 5 Years
Sherwood, Benjamin S Business 5 years
Ellingson, Jill Evelyn Business 5 years
Jones, Keith Lamar Business 5 years
Merrill, Leaa Marie Business 5 years
Castle, Amii Noelle Business 5 years
Wolff, Donna Lynn Business 40 years
Welch, Kelly D Business 20 years
Hall II, Arthur P Business 15 years
Chen, Andrew Business 15 years
Katz, William I Business 15 years
Fitchett, Janalee Business 10 years
Murray, Angela Kinney Business 10 years
Arikan, Mazhar Business 10 years
Masli, Adi Business 10 years
Tritch, Charlotte Renee Business 10 years
Spellman, Kristen Nichole Business & Financial Planning 10 years
Richards, Jaclyn Ann Business Administration 5 years
Brock II, Michael Eugene Business Administration 5 years
Steinle, Deann Gerdes Business Administration 25 years
McKenzie, Jessica Marie Business Administration 15 years
Hamilton, Anne Elise Business Administration 10 years
Palmer, Anne Elise Walker Career & Experiential Learning 5 Years
Lind, Ellen Catherine Career & Experiential Learning 5 years
Beeler, Kimberly Madsen Career & Experiential Learning 10 years
Steinborn, Natasha M Carruth SSC 5 years
Gillaspie, Angela Christine Carruth SSC 25 years
Young, Carla Sue Carruth SSC 20 years
Vigna, Rachelle Ann Carruth SSC 10 years
Gillahan, Sara J Carruth SSC 10 years
Billquist, Mark J CED-KS Fire & Rescue Training 5 years
Green, Benjamin James CED-KS Fire & Rescue Training 5 years
Thomas, Mark Rod CED-KS Fire & Rescue Training 5 years
Eddy, Judith Ann Center for Teaching Excellence 30 years
Bia, Debra Ann Chancellor's Office 20 years
Rinnert, Stacey Lyn Chancellor's Office 10 years
Negahban, Shahin Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5 years
Shiflett, Mark Brandon Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5 years
Kalantari Dahaghi, Amirmasoud Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5 years
Tsau, Jyun Syung Chemical & Petroleum Engr 20 years
Ramskill, James S Chemical & Petroleum Engr 15 years
Sun, Shuai Chemistry 5 years
Sharpe Elles, Lisa Marie Chemistry 5 years
Soper, Steven A Chemistry 5 years
Witek, Malgorzata Anna Chemistry 5 years
Blakemore, James David Chemistry 5 years
Michael, Danny L. Chemistry 40 years
Hanson, Paul R Chemistry 25 years
Barybin, Mikhail Viktorvich Chemistry 20 years
Berrie, Cindy Linea Chemistry 20 years
Thompson, Ward H Chemistry 20 years
Malinakova, Helena C Chemistry 20 years
Witte, Travis M Chemistry 10 years
Raza, Muhammad Hashim Child Language Program 5 years
McVey, Molly Ann Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 5 Years
Kirkham, William John Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 5 years
Lane, Dennis Del Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 45 years
Solwa, Reta M. Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 30 years
Schrock, Steven D Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 15 years
Bennett, Caroline Rose Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 15 years
Peltier, Edward F Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 15 years
O'Reilly, Matthew Erwin Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 10 years
McCollum, Skyla Marie College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5 Years
Schwien, Rachel C College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5 Years
Evans, Nicole Marie College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5 Years
Baker, Cornelius U-Jean College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5 Years
Folsom, Alex Warren College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5 years
Dubinsky, Adam H College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5 years
Bradley, Bridget A. College of Liberal Arts & Sci 20 years
Storkel, Holly Lynn College of Liberal Arts & Sci 20 years
Brou, Toni Francine College of Liberal Arts & Sci 15 years
Kelly, Darla Lorene College of Liberal Arts & Sci 15 years
Gomez Montoya, Mauricio College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10 years
Swartzlander, Morgan Elizabeth College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10 years
Obadare, Oluwakemi Aderonke College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10 years
Coleman, Wendi D. College of Liberal Arts & Sci 35 years
Velasquez Perilla, Alcides Alberto Communication Studies 5 Years
Mapes, Margarethe J Communication Studies 5 years
Harris, Scott L. Communication Studies 30 years
Grachek, Suzanne M Communication Studies 25 years
Childers, Jay Paul Communication Studies 15 years
Corpstein, Ruth Alexandra Compliance 5 Years
Singh, Amar Computational Biology 5 years
Knispel, John R Continuing Education Admin 5 years
Stuart, Lee Charles Continuing Education Admin 5 years
Evans, Merrill Louise Counseling/Psych Svcs 5 Years
Keeler, Linda L. Counseling/Psych Svcs 45 years
Espinosa, Nancy J Counseling/Psych Svcs 20 years
Bode, Claudia Janelle Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 20 years
Johns, Jane E Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 15 years
Chen, E-Lu Ctr for Online & Distance Lrn 5 Years
Urata, Toshiyuki Ctr for Online & Distance Lrn 20 years
Reed, Nathan James Ctr for Online & Distance Lrn 10 years
Nguyen, Nhan Thuy Ctr for Research on Learning 5 years
Brou, Toni Francine Ctr for Research on Learning 15 years
Gaumer Erickson, Amy Sue Ctr for Research on Learning 15 years
Freeman, Paige Maria Ctr Orientation Transition Prg 5 years
Hall, Jessica M Ctr Orientation Transition Prg 5 years
Li, Jilu Ctr Remote Sensing Ice Sheets 10 years
Rocha, Lonna Sue Summers Curriculum & Teaching 5 Years
Prestwich, Dian Teer Curriculum & Teaching 5 years
Gay, Aleda S. Curriculum & Teaching 30 years
Cho, Hye Sun Curriculum & Teaching 10 years
Brown, Alexander Michael Custodial Services 5 Years
Baumgart III, Raymond Max Custodial Services 5 years
Wiseman, Robert Burns Custodial Services 5 years
Shinn, Tyler Odell Custodial Services 5 years
Patton, Brian K. Custodial Services 30 years
Simmons, Janice E Custodial Services 30 years
Flory, Michelle Lynn Custodial Services 25 years
Long III, Walter Custodial Services 20 years
Cain, Cindy Lynn Custodial Services 20 years
Dean, Luz Angelica Custodial Services 15 years
Brown, Jessica Janel Custodial Services 15 years
Martinez, Michael Angelo Custodial Services 10 years
Rathmel, Christopher John Custodial Services 10 years
Bowman, Daniel Joe Custodial Services 10 years
Priest, Karen Sue Custodial Services 10 years
Godinez, Brian Louis Custodial Services 10 years
Dehaven, Michael R Department of German Studies 5 Years
Kirk, Elise Amber Pfannenstiel Design 5 years
Shellhorn, Jeremy Scott Design 15 years
Hossler, Timothy J Design 10 years
McBride, Anne E Diversity Equity Inclus Belong 5 Years
Lee, Ji-Yeon East Asian Languages&Cultures 10 years
Naito, Yuka East Asian Languages&Cultures 10 years
Unruh, Isley Eaton Hall SSC 5 Years
Cole, Nicholas Steven Eaton Hall SSC 5 Years
Young, Melissa D Eaton Hall SSC 5 years
Hurtado, Terri Jane Eaton Hall SSC 5 years
Agusto, Folashade Benette Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 5 years
Smith, Deborah Ruth Roan Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 30 years
Cregg, Scott A. Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 20 years
Mort, Mark E Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 20 years
Thorp III, James H Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 20 years
Moyle, Robert Glen Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 15 years
Zhang, Jianbo Economics 30 years
Zhao, Yong Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 5 years
Reynolds, Belinda S Education Administration 25 years
Rain, Adam James Education Administration 10 years
Klise, Kimberly S Educational Psychology 5 years
Wills, Howard P Educational Psychology 20 years
Lowe, Patricia A Educational Psychology 20 years
Kingston, Neal Martin Educational Psychology 15 years
Duan, Changming Educational Psychology 10 years
Sullivan, Jessica Lane Edwards Campus 5 Years
Gregory, Chris L Edwards Campus 5 Years
Wilburn, Nicole D Edwards Campus 5 Years
Terwilliger, Alex Edward Edwards Campus 5 years
Hansen, Brian Lee Edwards Campus 5 years
Wade, Lori Lynn Edwards Campus 25 years
Mozaffar, Parveen Edwards Campus 20 years
Trana, Paul D Edwards Campus 15 years
Browning, Lisa Marie Edwards Campus 15 years
Dykmann, Mary E Edwards Campus 10 years
Johnson, David Orville Electrical Engr & Comp Science 5 years
Zhong, Cuncong Electrical Engr & Comp Science 5 years
Berner, JoAnn E. Electrical Engr & Comp Science 35 years
Stiles, James Marion Electrical Engr & Comp Science 25 years
Leuschen, Carlton Joseph Electrical Engr & Comp Science 15 years
Li, Fengjun Electrical Engr & Comp Science 10 years
Williams, Megan E Emily Taylor Center 5 Years
Grove, Heidie Nichole Engineering Administration 15 years
Miller, Linda Eileen Engineering and Project Mgmt 25 years
Warrior, Robert Allen English 5 years
Daldorph, Brian J. English 30 years
Elliott, Dorice W English 25 years
Neill, Anna Linda Jane English 25 years
Rowland, Ann Wierda English 15 years
Johnson, Kij Bergdis English 10 years
Lamb, Jonathan P English 10 years
Outka, Paul Harold English 10 years
Moore, Jasmine Dominique Enrollment Mgmt Services 5 Years
Keeton, Veronica Christina Enrollment Mgmt Services 5 years
Shriner, Holly Melissa Enrollment Mgmt Services 10 years
Loeb, Stanford Leonard Environment Health & Safety 30 years
Woodburn, Terri Lee Environmental Studies Program 5 Years
Burgin, Amy Jo Environmental Studies Program 5 years
Loecke, Terrance D Environmental Studies Program 5 years
Hurst, Robert R Film and Media Studies 15 years
Halegoua, Germain R Film and Media Studies 10 years
Nicholson, Leah Kathryn Financial Aid & Scholarships 5 Years
Parrish Jr, Michael Gregory Financial Aid & Scholarships 5 years
Wiesner, Roxie R Financial Aid & Scholarships 20 years
Wilkinson, Cathleen Lynn Financial Aid & Scholarships 20 years
Kramps, Christine Ellen Financial Analysis & Reporting 10 years
Gillespie, Colette R Financial Analysis & Reporting 10 years
Druen, Kristine Michele Financial Services 10 years
Bowen III, Edward M French, Francophone & Italian 5 years
Schablitsky, Danielle Marie French, Francophone & Italian 5 years
Hayes, Elden B French, Francophone & Italian 20 years
Ghezzo, Paola French, Francophone & Italian 10 years
Ferrara, Massimo French, Francophone & Italian 10 years
Torkelson, Todd Mitchell FS Maintenance Services 5 years
Jackson, Benjamin Wayne FS Maintenance Services 5 years
Brien, Michael G FS Maintenance Services 5 years
Baker, Randall John FS Maintenance Services 5 years
Wanna, Dalton Marshall FS Maintenance Services 5 years
Haug, Thane L. FS Maintenance Services 20 years
Mole, Johnnie Leroy FS Maintenance Services 20 years
Tabor, David J FS Maintenance Services 20 years
White, Rory Lee FS Maintenance Services 20 years
Wheeler, Joshua J. FS Maintenance Services 20 years
Lister, Ryan K. FS Maintenance Services 20 years
Gonering, Andrew David FS Maintenance Services 15 years
Bignall, Alan Wayne FS Maintenance Services 15 years
Busch, Daniel Charles FS Maintenance Services 15 years
Gilges, Brian R FS Maintenance Services 15 years
Harding, Shawn M FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Beall, Raymond Doyle FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Volk Jr, Conrad W FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Rule, Marshall Ray FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Wallace, Ronald Dewayne FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Harris, Duglas Jay FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Coleman, Michael D FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Pearson, Russell P FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Mills, Robert Leroy FS Maintenance Services 10 years
Walawender, Megan Kate General Counsel 5 years
Arbuthnot, Jennifer Nichole General Counsel 5 years
McMillen, Toni Rae General Counsel 15 years
Grunewald, Kimberly Michele General Counsel 10 years
Leitch, Michael C General Counsel 10 years
Shi, Di Geography & Atmo Science 5 years
Stachnik, Justin P Geography & Atmo Science 5 years
Vanderveen, Cornelis J Geography & Atmo Science 15 years
Barnett, Bruce Alan Geology 5 years
Kamola, Diane Lisa Geology 25 years
Hasiotis, Stephen Tom Geology 20 years
Devlin, John Frederick Geology 20 years
Fowle, David Allan Geology 15 years
Ash, Jason Michael Geology 15 years
Willis, Sheree W. Global Education Academy 20 years
Taylor Jr, Carl Edward Global Operations 5 years
Roberts, Jennifer Ann Graduate Studies 20 years
Denning, G Mike Graduate Studies 10 years
Herda, Trent J Health Sport &Exercise Science 10 years
Kinmonth-Schultz, Hannah Abigail Higuchi Biosciences Center 5 years
Sandberg, Shelley Kay Higuchi Biosciences Center 25 years
Burruss, Donna Marie Higuchi Biosciences Center 15 years
Bush, Cady A Higuchi Biosciences Center 15 years
Hackett, Jennifer Leigh Higuchi Biosciences Center 10 years
Loch, Angela M Higuchi Biosciences Center 10 years
Lan, Lan Higuchi Biosciences Center 10 years
Gillispie, Michaela Coppedge Higuchi Biosciences Center 20 years
Kuznesof, Elizabeth Anne History 45 years
Schwaller, Robert Clemens History 10 years
Shrader, Keesa Tylyn Housing Office Administration 5 Years
Watson, Aramis Lamae Housing Office Administration 5 years
Crowe, Lana Christine Housing Office Administration 5 years
Roe, Staci Jill Housing Office Administration 15 years
Johnson, Catherine Elizabeth Human Resource Management 5 Years
Gosser, Jennifer Kay Human Resource Management 5 Years
Sanchez, Brittany Nicole Human Resource Management 5 years
Osborn, Terri J. Human Resource Management 40 years
Harrison, Laurie Lee Ann Human Resource Management 10 years
Boley, Lisa A. Human Resource Management 30 years
Wilson, Aimee Armande Humanities 5 years
Mason, Wesley E Info & Telecom Tech Center 15 years
Sanders, Ashley Beth Information Technology 5 Years
Willard, Jeremy Lee Information Technology 5 Years
Steiner, Tyler H Information Technology 5 Years
Carlson, Gregory Francis Information Technology 5 Years
Jalali, Anthony Farshod Information Technology 5 years
Miller, Timothy James Johnathon Information Technology 5 years
Chapes, Joseph Daniel Lambeth Information Technology 5 years
Qualls, Colby B Information Technology 5 years
Deakyne, Matthew Francis Information Technology 5 years
Smith, Brian David Information Technology 5 years
Antoine Sr, Louis John Information Technology 5 years
Donly, Stephen M Information Technology 5 years
Umscheid, Sheryl A. Information Technology 40 years
Rupprecht, James R Information Technology 30 years
Graham, Mary Ann Information Technology 30 years
Ferguson, Daniel C Information Technology 20 years
Cherry, Douglas Reed Information Technology 20 years
Hageman, David R. Information Technology 20 years
Sanchez, Nancy Beth Information Technology 20 years
Spuzello, Scott Steven Information Technology 20 years
Yang, Yang Information Technology 20 years
Day, Jeffery A. Information Technology 20 years
Bice, Leslie Ray Information Technology 15 years
Clune, Johnathon M Information Technology 15 years
Eis Barton, Jo Ann Information Technology 15 years
Kitchen, Todd Barry Information Technology 15 years
DeBoard, Jeremy Allen Information Technology 15 years
Wilmington, James A Information Technology 15 years
Bauer, Aloysius A Information Technology 10 years
Braun, Adam David Information Technology 10 years
Schott, Matthew R Information Technology 10 years
Bouck, James C Information Technology 10 years
Johannes, Suzanna Bridgitte Information Technology 10 years
Dover, Kristoffer L Information Technology 10 years
Yu, Xiongfei Information Technology 10 years
Jeter, Christopher W Information Technology 10 years
Rankin, Bradley S Information Technology 10 years
Oslund, Patricia C. Inst for Policy & Social Res 35 years
Myers, Nancy Cayton Inst for Policy & Social Res 20 years
Onasch, Whitney Katherine Inst for Policy & Social Res 10 years
Hansen, Glen E. Intercollegiate Athletics 20 years
Doty, Mitchell B Intercollegiate Athletics 15 years
Helms, Jamie Lynn Intercollegiate Athletics 10 years
Song, Yingqiao Internal Audit 5 Years
Holtkamp, Kari Ann Internal Audit 5 Years
Brooks, Seth Michael International Admissions 5 Years
Booth, Kimberly Gaye International Affairs Admin 30 years
Potts, Joe D International Affairs Admin 20 years
Van House, Melinda K International Short Programs 5 years
Kichiyev, Orazmuhammet International Support Services 5 years
Vanahill, Susan Lenore International Support Services 25 years
Berendzen, Gerri L Journalism 5 years
Hendershot, Angela Journalism 5 years
Cruickshank, Cade O. Journalism 25 years
Geana, Mugur Valentin Journalism 15 years
Whaley, Paul Anthony Journalism 10 years
Bobkowski, Piotr Szymon Journalism 10 years
Seo, Hyunjin Journalism 10 years
Ross, Rachel Leigh Journalism Administration 5 years
McCarthy, Daniel McGarr Journalism Administration 15 years
Adam, Julie Anne Journalism Administration 10 years
MacGonagle, Elizabeth Lee Kansas African Studies Center 20 years
Gonzales, Julio Buck Kansas Geological Survey 5 Years
DeBruin, Kelly Marie Kansas Geological Survey 5 years
Sheldon, Kathleen A. Kansas Geological Survey 45 years
Butler Jr, James Johnson Kansas Geological Survey 35 years
Neighbors, Michael Karl Kansas Geological Survey 30 years
Battles, Eileen Renee Kansas Geological Survey 25 years
Killion, Michael J. Kansas Geological Survey 20 years
Liu, Gaisheng Kansas Geological Survey 15 years
Saving, Shawn C Kansas Geological Survey 15 years
Stevens, Jonelle Desiree Kansas Geological Survey 10 years
Jacobson, Thomas Gregory Kansas Public Radio 5 years
Skinner, Daniel Eugene Kansas Public Radio 5 years
Smith, Jeffrey Eugene Kansas Public Radio 20 years
Banman, Nicole M Kansas Public Radio 15 years
Koziol, Elizabeth Katherine KS Biological Survey 5 years
Bennett, Lee Ann KS Biological Survey 20 years
Szuwalski, Paula A KS Biological Survey 20 years
Ryan, Ann E KS Biological Survey 15 years
Krings, Michael J KU News Service 15 years
Muci, Aron Dane Latin Amer & Caribbean Studies 5 Years
Wiggins, Meredith Joan Law Administration 5 Years
Morland DaVee, Juliann Clayton Law Administration 5 Years
Mai, Crystal Marie Law Administration 25 years
Freedman, Steven Bruce Law Administration 10 years
Outka, Uma Sackett Law Administration 10 years
Watts, Thomas Avery Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5 Years
McLemore, Pamela Anne Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5 Years
Baker, Darren R Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5 years
McCorkill, Steve R Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5 years
Flax, Gregory Eugene Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5 years
Caywood, Jennifer Kalene Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5 years
Nolde, Don L Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5 years
Gould, Ronald Kenneth Law Enforcement Training Ctr 25 years
Beck, Darin L Law Enforcement Training Ctr 20 years
Fulks, Ian Law Enforcement Training Ctr 15 years
White, Joshua L Law Enforcement Training Ctr 10 years
Buller, Heather Ann Law Enforcement Training Ctr 10 years
Brownrigg, Scot D Law Enforcement Training Ctr 10 years
Montgomery, William Jeffrey Law Library 40 years
Schmidt, Jennifer Gay Shaw Law School 5 Years
Stacy, Thomas G. Law School 35 years
Phillips, Jean Kathryn Gilles Law School 25 years
Rosenberg, Joyce Rebecca Law School 15 years
Huggins, Yolanda L Law School 10 years
Haines, Sarah E Libraries-General 55  years
Huggard, Marcella Diane Libraries-General 5 Years
Allen, Andrew G Libraries-General 5 Years
Williams, Danielle Saavak Libraries-General 5 Years
Beran, Emily Anne Libraries-General 5 Years
Thomas, Paul Anthony Libraries-General 5 Years
Smith, Kevin L Libraries-General 5 years
Gandhi, Sunita Libraries-General 5 years
Younger, Karna Lorraine Libraries-General 5 years
Pirch, Nikkole Kaylene Libraries-General 5 years
Leon, Lars E Libraries-General 35 years
Dandridge, Deborah Louise Libraries-General 35 years
Richey, James Michael Libraries-General 30 years
Thiel, Sarah Webb Goodwin Libraries-General 20 years
Swartz, Ryan D Libraries-General 20 years
Albin, Tami A Libraries-General 20 years
Riley, Sharon Mary Libraries-General 20 years
Devlin, Frances Anne Libraries-General 20 years
Horkman, Jeromy W. Libraries-General 15 years
Dickey, Erika Louise Libraries-General 15 years
Rosenblum, Brian Lee Libraries-General 15 years
Bishop, Samantha Augusta Libraries-General 10 years
Healey, Elspeth E Libraries-General 10 years
Back, Andrea Libraries-General 10 years
Schulte, Rebecca A Libraries-General 40 years
Glynn, Jeri Eidson Lied Center 30 years
Coughlin, Caitlin E Linguistics 5 Years
Fiorentino Jr, Robert Dominic Linguistics 15 years
Toplikar, David C Marketing Communications 5 Years
Shaw, Phillip Stephan Marketing Communications 5 Years
White, Andrew Owen Marketing Communications 5 Years
Graber, Debra R. Marketing Communications 35 years
Lee, Andrew R Marketing Communications 10 years
Porter, Jack R. Mathematics 55 years
Chen, Geng Mathematics 5 years
Miedlar, Agnieszka Katarzyna Mathematics 5 years
Dougherty, Mary T Mathematics 5 years
Hernandez, Daniel Jesus Mathematics 5 years
Prothe, Gloria J. Mathematics 40 years
Feng, Jin Mathematics 15 years
Wang, Ming Mathematics 10 years
Niknejad, Jila Mathematics 10 years
Johnson, Mathew A Mathematics 10 years
Shao, Shuanglin Mathematics 10 years
Armstrong, Ann Elizabeth Mechanical Engineering 5 Years
Kwon, Gibum Mechanical Engineering 5 years
Luchies, Carl W. Mechanical Engineering 25 years
Friis, Elizabeth A. Mechanical Engineering 20 years
Wilson, Sara E Mechanical Engineering 20 years
Unckless, Robert L Molecular Biosciences 5 years
Hefty, Phillip Scott Molecular Biosciences 15 years
Macdonald, Stuart John Molecular Biosciences 15 years
Cowan, Cynthia Molecular Biosciences 10 years
Neuenswander, Sarah Ann Molecular Structures Group 20 years
Matney, William B Music 5 Years
Grady, Melissa L Music 5 Years
Collins, Hannah E Music 5 years
Nedbal, Martin Music 5 years
Gumbel, Roberta M Music 5 years
Watson, Scott C. Music 40 years
Stephens, John A. Music 40 years
Elmer, Lois L. Music 35 years
Murphy, Scott Brandon Music 20 years
Schwartz, Roberta Freund Music 20 years
Haaheim, Bryan K Music 20 years
Castle, Joyce Malicky Music 20 years
Mendez Jr, Genaro Music 20 years
Pierce, Forrest D Music 15 years
Wong-Cruz, Ketty Alexandra Music 15 years
Smith, Matthew O Music 10 years
Dakon, Jacob Michael Music 10 years
Bridges, Wendy Marie Office Event Mgmt & Protocol 15 years
Koelzer, Kimberly T Office of Admissions 5 Years
Palermo, Brian Michael Office of Admissions 5 Years
Bass, Angela Hayley Office of Admissions 5 Years
Rendall, Dee Anna L Office of Admissions 5 years
Weber, Fawn Mae Office of Research 5 Years
Heaton, Michael John Office of Research 5 years
Beard, Aletha Lynn Office of Research 5 years
Bobb, Lilly Ann Office of Research 5 years
Walker, Cynthia Office of Research 10 years
Schaller, Karen Marie Office of Research 25 years
Jeffress, William Scott Office of Research 20 years
Watkins, Tracie Office of Research 20 years
Fincher, Maile S Office of Research 15 years
Teel, Kevin L Office of Research 15 years
Lewis, Heidi Elaine Office of Research 10 years
Hawkins, Dawn Michelle Office of Research 10 years
Thapa, Jhunu Office of Research 10 years
Blocker, Michael T Office of Research 10 years
Rossman, Lisa J OLeary SSC 5 years
Murphy, Shayla Marie OLeary SSC 5 years
Goble, Dana OLeary SSC 40 years
Rachlin, Roxanne OLeary SSC 25 years
Smith, Melissa Dawn Operations Business Office 5 years
Albertson, Michelle Marie Operations Business Office 20 years
Gupta, Vineet Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5 Years
Kaur, Kawaljit Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5 Years
Pullagurla, Swathi Reddy Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5 years
Dietz, Zackary Kendall Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5 years
Siahaan, Teruna J. Pharmaceutical Chemistry 30 years
Whaley, Rebecca Sharon Pharmaceutical Chemistry 20 years
Brooks, Nicole Annette Pharmaceutical Chemistry 20 years
Hickey, John Michael Pharmaceutical Chemistry 10 years
Wang, Zhuo Pharmaceutical Chemistry 10 years
Tolbert, Thomas James Pharmaceutical Chemistry 10 years
Kumru, Ozan S Pharmaceutical Chemistry 10 years
Audus, Kenneth L. Pharmaceutical Chemistry 35 years
Smith, Adam S Pharmacology & Toxicology 5 years
Torres Vazquez, Irma Iris Pharmacology & Toxicology 5 years
Du, Heng Pharmacology & Toxicology 10 years
Nguyen, Cambrey Bao-Phuong Pharmacy Practice 5 years
Brown, Kimberly Ann Pharmacy Practice 10 years
Cokelet, Bradford Roy Philosophy 5 years
Tuozzo, Thomas M. Philosophy 30 years
Lewis, Ian Michael Physics and Astronomy 5 Years
Stockham, Mark L Physics and Astronomy 5 Years
Sauerwein, Joel Physics and Astronomy 5 years
Royon, Christophe Physics and Astronomy 5 years
Shi, Jicong Physics and Astronomy 25 years
Rennells, Kristin Michelle Physics and Astronomy 20 years
Wilson, Graham Wallace Physics and Astronomy 20 years
Brichoux, David Wayne Political Science 15 years
Rabe, Hunter Blair Procurement Services 5 years
Brown, Shay M Procurement Services 20 years
Thompson, David S Procurement Services 15 years
Bellucci, Julie E Procurement Services 10 years
Thompson, Maria S. Provost Office 35 years
Luckey, Linda Lorraine Provost Office 25 years
Hummels, Jill A. Provost Office 20 years
Melvin, Matthew A Provost Office 10 years
Hitt, Smana Catherine Psychology 5 Years
Williams, Alexander J Psychology 5 Years
Adams, Glenn E Psychology 20 years
Vitevitch, Michael S Psychology 20 years
Gillath, Omri Yosef Psychology 15 years
Monaco, Joseph F Public Affairs 10 years
Howard, Steven Mark Public Safety Office 5 years
Love, William Randolph Public Safety Office 5 years
Freeman, Kendall James Public Safety Office 5 years
Dietz, John W Public Safety Office 20 years
Tucker, Damon Maurice Public Safety Office 20 years
Felbush, Jason L Public Safety Office 20 years
Campbell Jr, Jack Martin Public Safety Office 15 years
Blevins, Robert Jeffrey Public Safety Office 15 years
Lorentz, Joel Paul Public Safety Office 15 years
McCall, Brenton T Public Safety Office 15 years
Tomasich, Andrew M Public Safety Office 15 years
Schuyler, Blair E Recreation Services 5 years
Urkoski, Jill A Recreation Services 20 years
Fellers, Brittany J School of Pharmacy 5 years
Ragan, Ronald E. School of Pharmacy 15 years
McCaffrey, Patricia L School of Pharmacy 10 years
Logan, Randall L School of Professional Studies 5 Years
Treml, John F School of Professional Studies 5 years
Merriman, Benjamin G School of Public Affairs&Admin 5 years
Zacharias, Johann A School of Public Affairs&Admin 5 years
Moody, Steven M. School of Public Affairs&Admin 40 years
Epp, Charles R School of Public Affairs&Admin 25 years
Goodyear, Marilu School of Public Affairs&Admin 25 years
Koslowsky, Diana R School of Public Affairs&Admin 20 years
Daley, Dorothy Marie School of Public Affairs&Admin 20 years
Johnson, Bonnie J School of Public Affairs&Admin 15 years
Rasor, Noel Marie School of Public Affairs&Admin 15 years
Doan, Alesha E School of Public Affairs&Admin 15 years
Brockman, Jennifer Marie Sexual Assault & Prevention Ct 5 years
Heath, Sonja Racquel Rodrigue Sexual Assault & Prevention Ct 10 years
Predolac, Esra Slavic & Eurasian Langs & Lit 5 Years
Vassileva-Karagyozova, Svetlana Petkova Slavic & Eurasian Langs & Lit 15 years
Kokobobo, Ani Slavic & Eurasian Langs & Lit 10 years
Hart, Laurie Kollmeyer Social Welfare 10 years
Adams, Deborah Dorene Social Welfare 25 years
Davis, Sharah A Social Welfare 20 years
Spear, Georgiana Donohue Social Welfare 15 years
Barton, Jared L Social Welfare 10 years
Nelson, Robin Denise Social Welfare 10 years
Trendel, Kristin Adkinson Social Welfare Administration 25 years
Scanlon, Edward Thomas Social Welfare Administration 20 years
Antonio, Robert J. Sociology 50 years
McCannon, Gerald K Sociology 5 Years
Hoffman, Darlene Elizabeth Sociology 5 years
Donovan, Brian L. Sociology 20 years
LaPierre, Tracey Anne Sociology 15 years
Obadare, Ebenezer Babatunde Sociology 15 years
Wittner, Melissa Ann Sociology 10 years
Foster, Jennifer M Abercrombie Spanish & Portuguese 5 Years
Gabriele, Jennifer L Spanish & Portuguese 5 Years
Nye, Rebecca Grace Spanish & Portuguese 5 years
Mayhew, Jonathan E Spanish & Portuguese 25 years
Manning, Patricia W Spanish & Portuguese 20 years
Kohart, Marie Renee Special Education 5 Years
Mckeithan, Glennda Kashner Special Education 5 years
Mruczek, Cynthia L Special Education 5 years
Basham, James D Special Education 10 years
Cheatham, Gregory A Special Education 10 years
Skrtic, Thomas M. Special Education 45 years
Rong, Panying Speech-Language-Hearing 5 years
Mumy, Ana Paula Guedes Speech-Language-Hearing 5 years
Gatts, Julie Janell Hanson Speech-Language-Hearing 25 years
Schroeder, Sarah C Spencer Museum of Art 5 Years
Nanney, Brittany Glenn Spencer Museum of Art 5 years
Earle, Susan E. Spencer Museum of Art 25 years
Bergstrom, Douglas Lee Spencer Museum of Art 15 years
Waggoner, Ryan Cole Spencer Museum of Art 10 years
Thuro, Anne Christine Strong Hall SSC 5 Years
Lee, Eun Jee Strong Hall SSC 5 Years
Fitch, Deanna Marie Strong Hall SSC 5 years
Benfield, Elizabeth Rose Knapik Strong Hall SSC 25 years
Thompson, Kristi Luann Strong Hall SSC 20 years
Anderson, Stacy L Strong Hall SSC 10 years
Victoriano, Beverly Michelle Student Information Systems 20 years
Rudolph, Carol M Student Information Systems 15 years
Cook, Karen Dulaney Student Information Systems 10 years
Ugalde, Zaida M. Study Abroad and Global Engmt 25 years
Perryman, Angela Marie Study Abroad and Global Engmt 15 years
Keyser, Mari Lynn Study Abroad and Global Engmt 10 years
Stitt, Andrea Lea Theatre and Dance 5 Years
Wanner, David W Theatre and Dance 25 years
Bohmann, Kimberly A Theatre and Dance 20 years
Hayes, Michelle Heffner Theatre and Dance 15 years
Dick, James Lawrence Theatre and Dance 10 years
Koch, Lisa Sue Transportation Research Center 5 Years
Dunn, Angela Renee Transportation Services 5 years
Miller, Terry E Transportation Services 5 years
Hultine, Donna Rachel Transportation Services 40 years
Godinez, Rosana Grace Undergraduate Advising Ctr 5 years
Crosby, Paul Jefferson Undergraduate Advising Ctr 25 years
Malin, Emily Elizabeth Undergraduate Advising Ctr 20 years
Hartley, Dannah J Undergraduate Advising Ctr 10 years
Swartzlander, Denny Ray Undergraduate Biology Program 5 Years
Hotze, Eileen Mary Undergraduate Biology Program 5 years
Krueger, Patricia Anne Undergraduate Biology Program 20 years
Archibald, Jenny K Undergraduate Biology Program 15 years
Mattingly, Brendan C Undergraduate Biology Program 10 years
Morgan, Dyan Elisabeth Undergraduate Biology Program 10 years
Brandt-Nuckols, Jordan Aja University Academic Support Ct 5 Years
Eshnaur, Ashley Ann University Academic Support Ct 5 years
Hyslop, Brianna Elizabeth University Academic Support Ct 5 years
Reed, Katherine Jo University Governance 25 years
Laws, Andrea Katherine University Press of Kansas 5 Years
Helms, Derek D University Press of Kansas 5 Years
Harrison, Joyce Elaine University Press of Kansas 5 years
Roberts, Jeffrie Steven University Registrar 10 years
Harvey, Cynthia Marie University Registrar 10 years
O'Bryon, Kimberley J. University Registrar 40 years
Thomas, Sarah Visual Art 5 years
Jordan, Mary A. Visual Art 35 years
Nam, Yoonmi Visual Art 20 years
Meinecke, Joseph E Visual Art 10 years
Brown, Garrett C Visual Art 10 years
Guinn, Tamara A Watkins Health Services 20 years
Haar, Linda S Watkins Health Services 10 years

Need Help? Ask Us!
Search for HRM Policies
 

Visit the Policy Office for more information.

HRM Calendars
KU Today

Clipboard with self identifications options: Veteran Status, Disability, Ethnic Groups, Personal Data, KU Directory