Empowering a Community of Excellence

2017 Employee Recognition Ceremony

Name Department Name Confirmed Years
Name Department Name Confirmed Years
Little-Greenberg,Jessica Marie Acad Achieve & Access Ctr-AAAC 5
Kamatuka,Ngondi A. Achievement & Assessment Inst 30
London,Shala Dee Achievement & Assessment Inst 20
Mendez,Stacy Kathleen Achievement & Assessment Inst 15
Tiemann,Gail C Achievement & Assessment Inst 15
Lawrence,Melody K Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
Smith,Amy Elizabeth Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
White,Verneta Lynnette Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
Dvorak,Marcia J Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
Conley,Ernest Michael Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
Lundberg,Sara E Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
McDaniel,Susan D Achievement & Assessment Inst 10
Thompson,Korri Lechanda Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Lawrence,Allison Marie Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Costlow,Laurie Sue Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Figgins,Stephen Rankin Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Norris,Mary Lee Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Shipman,Michelle Lee Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Ecker-Lyster,Meghan Elizabeth Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Kagele,Faye Anne Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Patti,Bridget E Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Wooten,Lacretia Patrease Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Brazil,Adam M Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Thompson,Betsy A Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Cook-Borg,Hilary Anne Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Koelper,Bradley Ryan Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Wang,Wenhao Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Biggs,Jacklyn Marie Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Schuster,Jonathan G Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Brussow,Jennifer A Achievement & Assessment Inst 5
Ewing,Mark Stephan Aerospace Engineering 25
McLaughlin,Craig A Aerospace Engineering 10
Wang,Zhi Jian Aerospace Engineering 5
Choi,Dongkyu Aerospace Engineering 5
Alexander,Shawn Leigh African/African Amer Studies 10
Gerschultz,Jessica C African/African Amer Studies 5
Greve, Bryan Alumni Association 30
Maxwell, Joy Alumni Association 10
Headley-Johanning, Deborah Alumni Association 10
Eland, Brad Alumni Association 5
Hill, Kelsey Alumni Association 5
Krehbiel, Jacey Alumni Association 5
Stephens, Laura  Alumni Association 5
Lester,Cheryl B. American Studies 30
Chappell,Benjamin Terry American Studies 10
Burnham,Kimberly Renee Animal Care Unit 5
Gibson-Carpenter,Jane W. Anthropology 25
Gray,Sandra Jean Anthropology 25
Erazmus Campbell,Le-Thu Anna Anthropology 25
Takeyama,Akiko Anthropology 10
Sheldon,Jan B. Applied Behavioral Science 40
Dozier,Claudia L Applied Behavioral Science 10
Jarmolowicz,David Paul Applied Behavioral Science 5
Issa,Sandra Tompson Applied English Center 15
Yoder,Barbara Lynne Applied English Center 10
Greene,Marina Applied English Center 5
Peterson,Melissa Katherine Stamer Applied English Center 5
Sood,Parul Applied English Center 5
Coffeen,Robert Charles Architecture Design & Planning 25
Silva,Kapila Dharmasena Architecture Design & Planning 10
Linn,Charles D Architecture Design & Planning 5
Ellis, Jay Athletics Corporation 15
Price, Ritchie Athletics Corporation 15
Zirkelbach, John  Athletics Corporation 15
Campbell, Clark Athletics Corporation 15
Graves, Ryan Athletics Corporation 15
Henderson, Patrick Athletics Corporation 15
Matsakis, George Athletics Corporation 15
Berquist, Jennifer Athletics Corporation 15
Zerr, JoAnn Athletics Corporation 15
Boyd, Stephani Athletics Corporation 10
Hahn, Scott Athletics Corporation 10
Daniels, Demetrius Athletics Corporation 10
Hayden, Shanda  Athletics Corporation 10
Lonergan, Katherine  Athletics Corporation 10
Pate, Wayne Athletics Corporation 10
Thornton, Ashley Athletics Corporation 10
Van Saun, Deborah Athletics Corporation 10
Penning, Erin Athletics Corporation 10
Lane, Vaunda Athletics Corporation 10
Kaufman, Patrick Athletics Corporation 5
Roberts, Norman Athletics Corporation 5
O'Connor, Kathryn  Athletics Corporation 5
Butler, Abbie Athletics Corporation 5
Bermel, Jamie Athletics Corporation 5
Cook-Callen, Carrie Athletics Corporation 5
Kober, Gregory Athletics Corporation 5
Munoz, Jose Athletics Corporation 5
Corker, Mary  Athletics Corporation 5
Grogan, David Athletics Corporation 5
Jones, Nolan Athletics Corporation 5
Humphrey,Jennifer L. Biodiversity Institute 15
Steffens,Kathryn Bowman Biodiversity Institute 5
Roy,Anuradha Biomedical Services Labs 10
Decker,Heather Elizabeth Biomedical Services Labs 10
Wolzen,Jessica Marie Biotech Innov & Optim Center 5
Merrill,Lile Neiasi Budget Mgmt/Fiscal Services 10
Willits,Pamelia J. Bureau of Child Research 40
Miller,Barbara R. Bureau of Child Research 35
Tapia,Yolanda Bureau of Child Research 25
Hanigan,Laura J. Bureau of Child Research 25
Reynolds,Liangshye Hou Bureau of Child Research 25
Renault,Valerie Susan Alexander Bureau of Child Research 25
Schoenhofer,Tammy Lavern Bureau of Child Research 20
Matthews,Kristina Maria Bureau of Child Research 15
Bryant,Jennifer Marion Accurso Bureau of Child Research 15
Perpich,Denise L Bureau of Child Research 15
Myers,Jennifer Lynn Bureau of Child Research 10
Page,Kimberly D Bureau of Child Research 10
Spencer,Jeanette Marie Bureau of Child Research 10
Holt,Christina Marie Bureau of Child Research 10
Johner,Stacy L Bureau of Child Research 10
Klockau,Ann K Bureau of Child Research 10
Shogren,Karrie Ann Bureau of Child Research 5
Mendez,Monica Cristina Bureau of Child Research 5
Shrum,Brian P Bureau of Child Research 5
Basgall,Ashly LoBurgio Bureau of Child Research 5
Hillmer,Steven C. Business 40
Singh,Surendra N. Business 35
Srivastava,Rajendra P. Business 35
Shenoy,Catherine Business 25
Scholz,Sue Woolley Business 20
Barker,Vincent L Business 15
Karuga,Gilbert Gathunguri Business 15
Lockwood,Laura Helm Business 10
DeYoung,Robert Business 10
Kim,Minyoung Business 5
Kubick,Thomas R Business 5
Li,Lei Business 5
Nelson,Noelle Marie Business 5
Valliere,Nichole M Business 5
Li,Yexin Business 5
Whisenant,Johnny S Business 5
Zeeman,Denton Ashley Business 5
Whisenant,Lori Ann Business 5
Bergin,Denise Ann Business & Financial Planning 20
Rosenberg,Michael Business & Financial Planning 5
Jordan,Jennifer E. Business Administration 15
Tosaka,Shuichiro Business Administration 10
Byrd Stadler,David Michael Business Administration 10
Webb,Cheryl Ann Business Administration 10
Green,Alicia Michelle Business Administration 10
Krieshok,Mia Jinae Business Administration 5
Hartness,Julie Ann Business Administration 5
Villeareal,Enedina Campus Admin & Operations SSC 20
Garcia,Aimee Crystal Campus Admin & Operations SSC 15
Steele,Debra J Campus Admin & Operations SSC 15
Chrisjohn,Eileen Marie Campus Admin & Operations SSC 10
Murphy,Rebecca R Campus Admin & Operations SSC 10
Taylor,Deana Lee Campus Admin & Operations SSC 5
Ridenour,Beth A. Campus Operations 35
Barker,Bradley R Campus Operations 10
Hackathorn,Tanya Jane Campus Operations 5
Pribbenow,Glenn A. CED-KS Fire & Rescue Training 20
Rothrock,Katrina Stullken Center for STEM Learning 5
Degraff,Sean Central Operations & Maint. 25
Mohr,Susan J. Central Operations & Maint. 20
Peterson,Andy H. Central Operations & Maint. 15
Vanatta,Billy Joe Central Operations & Maint. 15
Houghton,Joshua Duane Central Operations & Maint. 10
Thomas,Michael L Central Operations & Maint. 10
Richard,Bradley R Central Operations & Maint. 10
Virtue,Rick J Central Operations & Maint. 10
Myslivy,Wade Paul Central Operations & Maint. 5
Brown,Tyler Eugene Central Operations & Maint. 5
Ostermann,Russell Dean Chemical & Petroleum Engr 25
Chaudhari,Raghunath Vitthal Chemical & Petroleum Engr 10
Perez,Cynthia Ann Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5
Barati Ghahfarokhi,Reza Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5
Myers,Elim Rosalva Chemical & Petroleum Engr 5
Johnston,Bruce A. Chemistry 45
Lunte,Susan M. Chemistry 30
Kuczera,Krzysztof Chemistry 25
Johnson,Beverly Kay Chemistry 20
Desaire,Heather R Chemistry 15
Tunge,Jon A Chemistry 15
Headrick,Jill E Chemistry 15
Jackson,Timothy A Chemistry 10
Weis, David Chemistry 10
Yao,Huili Chemistry 10
Coleman,Elizabeth Marie Chemistry 10
Moon,HeeJung Chemistry 5
Zeng,Yong Chemistry 5
Vartia,Anthony Chemistry 5
Okada,Kazushi Chemistry 5
Mann,Linda Kay Child Language Program 10
Scales,Suzanne Agnes Child Language Program 10
McEnroe,Bruce M. Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 30
Rock,Brian Allan Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 25
Sturm,Belinda Sue McSwain Civil/Environ/Arch Engineering 10
Farmer,Sonia Classics 25
Younger,John Grimes Classics 15
Stinson,Philip Todd Classics 10
Cook,Rhonda Rodriguez College & Professional Sch SSC 25
Deering,Debora Ann College & Professional Sch SSC 15
Miller,Darlene Marie College & Professional Sch SSC 10
Yoon,Hee Jung College & Professional Sch SSC 5
Lytle,David A College & Professional Sch SSC 5
Furan,Traci L College & Professional Sch SSC 5
Etzel Wise,Diane Kay College & Professional Sch SSC 5
Burkett,Sean Michael College & Professional Sch SSC 5
Mielke,James H. College of Liberal Arts & Sci 40
Kelley,Beth Ann College of Liberal Arts & Sci 20
Miller,Stephanie Marie College of Liberal Arts & Sci 15
Jedlicka,Jennifer J College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
Appelhanz,Richard Daniel College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
Hulse,Heidi G College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
Dotter,Anne Cecilia College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
Montague,Samantha J. College of Liberal Arts & Sci 10
Burghart,Amanda Michelle College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5
Hamer,Jennifer Faye College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5
Wallen,Anne B. College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5
Bahn,Meghan Jean College of Liberal Arts & Sci 5
Beisecker,Thomas D. Communication Studies 50
Rowland,Robert C. Communication Studies 30
Tell,David William Communication Studies 10
Chasen,Jeffrey I Compliance 5
Bailey,Karen S. Comptroller's Office 30
Rollf,Deborah Michelle Comptroller's Office 20
Williams,Pamela Courtney Comptroller's Office 15
Kellum,Penny Rae Comptroller's Office 15
Hackathorn,Jaclyn Lucretia Comptroller's Office 10
Jacobsen,Kathleen J Comptroller's Office 10
Quijas,Matthew Robert Comptroller's Office 5
Walden,Julia Kay Comptroller's Office 5
Bear,Julie Kay Continuing Education Admin 5
Frost,Heather L. Counseling/Psych Svcs 25
Maestas,Michael V Counseling/Psych Svcs 10
Vargas,Christian Marie Counseling/Psych Svcs 5
Danby,Andrew M Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 20
Crisp,Nancy L Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 15
Lyon,Christopher J Ctr Enviro Benefical Catalysis 15
Murphy,Mary E Ctr for Online & Distance Lrn 15
White,John R Ctr for Online & Distance Lrn 15
Diede,Laura L Ctr for Online & Distance Lrn 15
Combs,Melissa A Ctr for Online & Distance Lrn 5
Mellard, Daryl Ctr for Research on Learning 35
Monroe,Kasey A Ctr for Research on Learning 10
Spencer,Sara Marie Ctr for Research on Learning 5
Laverentz,Jennifer Racine Ctr Remote Sensing Ice Sheets 15
Paden,Aaron Thomas Ctr Remote Sensing Ice Sheets 10
Place,Linda Paulette Ctr Remote Sensing Ice Sheets 5
Townley,Bryan Curtis Ctr Remote Sensing Ice Sheets 5
Schmitendorf,Jennifer L Ctr Res Mthds & Data Analysis 15
Barry,Arlene Lundmark Curriculum & Teaching 25
O'Brien,Joseph E. Curriculum & Teaching 25
Ellis,James D. Curriculum & Teaching 20
Gonzalez-Bueno,Manuela Curriculum & Teaching 20
Huffman,Douglas Wayne Curriculum & Teaching 15
Hallman,Heidi L Curriculum & Teaching 10
Carlsen,Kathy Ann Curriculum & Teaching 10
Moreno,James J Dance 5
Rake,Lance Gordon Design 30
Herstowski,Andrea Lee Design 15
Huang,Thomas Ming Design 15
Scannell,Steven Alden Design & Construction Mgmt 20
Rombach,Robert Oliver Design & Construction Mgmt 20
McGranahan,John A Design & Construction Mgmt 10
Mohr Jr,William G Design & Construction Mgmt 5
Gerth,Allison Rose Design & Construction Mgmt 5
Dyer,Marion B Diversity and Equity 15
Deaver,Lindsey Danielle Diversity and Equity 10
D'Antonio,Sarah Elizabeth Dole Institute of Politics 5
Childs,Margaret H. East Asian Languages&Cultures 30
Sabarwal,Patrica East Asian Languages&Cultures 5
Johanning,Dorothy Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 50
Deboer,Gerrit Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 30
Sadler,Kathleen Marie Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 25
Pierotti,Raymond John Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 25
Orive,Maria E. Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 20
Gleason,Jennifer M Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 15
Holder,Mark T Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 10
Finch,Debra H Ecology & Evolutionary Biology 5
Comolli,Paul Michael Economics 40
Keating,John W Economics 20
Earnhart,Dietrich Harlan Economics 20
Ginther,Donna K Economics 15
Barnett,William A Economics 15
Huslig,Michelle Renee Economics 15
Saatcioglu,Argun Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 10
Lee,Young Jin Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 10
Isaacson,Robert E Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 10
DeLuca,Thomas Anthony Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 5
Novak,Joseph C Ed Leadership & Policy Studies 5
McAferty,Debra R. Edu Social & Biobehavioral SSC 25
Babcock,Barbara J Edu Social & Biobehavioral SSC 20
Barnard, Delores Edu Social & Biobehavioral SSC 20
Lang,Sheryl L Edu Social & Biobehavioral SSC 15
Glass,Kimberly O Edu Social & Biobehavioral SSC 5
Campbell,Chris A Edu Social & Biobehavioral SSC 5
Blackburn,Kelly Kathleen Edu Social & Biobehavioral SSC 5
Saathoff,Sheryl A. Education Administration 40
Branham,Alisa Palmer Education Administration 25
Williams,Shanna L Education Administration 25
Thomas,Kelli Ruth Education Administration 15
Dehnert,Lon Travis Education Administration 5
Krieshok,Thomas S. Educational Psychology 35
Lee,Steven Wayne Educational Psychology 30
Frey,Bruce B. Educational Psychology 20
Hansen,David M Educational Psychology 10
Patterson,Meagan Michaud Educational Psychology 10
Niileksela,Christopher R Educational Psychology 5
Templin,Jonathan L Educational Psychology 5
Spohrer Jr,Aaron Michael Edwards Campus 20
Claussen,Christopher C Edwards Campus 10
McEnaney,Lauren Elaine Edwards Campus 10
Welch,Emily Margaret Edwards Campus 5
Baxter,Lauren Allison Edwards Campus 5
Frost,Victor S. Electrical Engr & Comp Science 35
Miller,James R. Electrical Engr & Comp Science 30
Hui,Rongqing Electrical Engr & Comp Science 20
Kulkarni,Prasad Anil Electrical Engr & Comp Science 10
Agah,Arvin Engineering Administration 20
McCaig,Lindsey Michelle Engineering Administration 15
Shew,Teresa Dawn Engineering Administration 10
Hornick,Amanda J Engineering Administration 5
Delaorra,Norma H Engineering and Project Mgmt 5
McCain,Heather Joy Engineering and Project Mgmt 5
Hinman,Robin M. Enginer Technlgy Environ SSC 25
Shobe,Donald B. Enginer Technlgy Environ SSC 20
Crider,Mayumi Enginer Technlgy Environ SSC 15
Funk,Laura Lea Enginer Technlgy Environ SSC 10
Hammen,James L Enginer Technlgy Environ SSC 5
Whitten,Lori A. English 30
Conrad,Kathryn A English 20
Santangelo,Byron James Morrison English 20
Ngoh,Sarah Elizabeth English 15
Crawford-Parker,Douglas McKean English 15
Kaminski,Megan J English 10
Mielke,Laura Lynn English 10
Sanders,Cindy Suzanne Enrollment Mgmt Services 20
Mast,Lieschen M Enrollment Mgmt Services 5
Russell,Michael J. Environment Health & Safety 25
Larson,Kirk B Environment Health & Safety 10
Ferguson,Charles William Environment Health & Safety 5
Dale,Alice Jean Environment Health & Safety 5
Kindscher,Kelly Environmental Studies Program 25
Brown,John Christopher Environmental Studies Program 15
Moring,Stephen E Environmental Studies Program 5
Tibbetts,John C. Film and Media Studies 30
Wilson,Ronald Wayne Film and Media Studies 15
Joritz,Catherine Ann Film and Media Studies 5
Covington,Stephanie Lee Financial Aid & Scholarships 20
Gannushkina,Elena Financial Aid & Scholarships 10
Vancil,Sara Nicole Financial Aid & Scholarships 10
Booker,John T. French & Italian 45
Hammond,Mary F French & Italian 10
Weatherley,Gillian A French & Italian 5
Hathaway,Wayne C. FS Administration 30
Thomasson,Teresa Kay FS Administration 25
Johnson,Ronald Dale FS Custodial 30
Church,Clara S. FS Custodial 30
Goodman,Charlotte Denean FS Custodial 30
Hall,Allan W. FS Custodial 25
Ramirez,Pamela Marie FS Custodial 25
Suber,Leonard FS Custodial 20
Cazares,Sonia P FS Custodial 15
Cornwell,Charles C. FS Custodial 15
Shepard,Rebecca Dawn FS Custodial 15
Novosel'tsev,Vera Pavlovna FS Custodial 15
Brown,Keith L FS Custodial 15
Ottinger,Linda Marie FS Custodial 10
Matson,Wesley J FS Custodial 10
Brown,Deanna Sue FS Custodial 10
Nicoloff,Oscar D FS Custodial 10
Barnes,Judy A FS Custodial 10
Willis,Marsha E FS Custodial 10
Alfers,B Christopher FS Custodial 10
Cazares,Everardo FS Custodial 10
Caro,Donnell E FS Custodial 10
Buman,Arlene Garcia FS Custodial 5
Tyree,Jackie M FS Custodial 5
Garcia,Reynaldo Yambao FS Custodial 5
Todd,Tina M FS Custodial 5
Ahianfo,Abla FS Custodial 5
Gonzalez Colin,Ricardo FS Custodial 5
Morris,Jason V FS Custodial 5
Henricks,Molly J FS Custodial 5
Smart,Thomas O FS Custodial 5
Jones,Jeffrey M FS Custodial 5
Taylor,Kenneth Anthony FS Custodial 5
Vannicola,Phillip J. FS Zone Maintenance 40
Gleason,Todd T. FS Zone Maintenance 30
Morris,Terrence P FS Zone Maintenance 25
Shaw,Charles Clement FS Zone Maintenance 25
Visocsky,Keith Allen FS Zone Maintenance 20
Franks,Michael J. FS Zone Maintenance 20
Olson,Wade A FS Zone Maintenance 20
Hout,Aaron L. FS Zone Maintenance 15
Burkart,Randall A FS Zone Maintenance 10
Barton,Weston Lee FS Zone Maintenance 10
Harrell,Maxwell Merl FS Zone Maintenance 10
Barton,Richard Justin FS Zone Maintenance 10
Helmer,Charles R FS Zone Maintenance 10
Karns,Schuylar M FS Zone Maintenance 10
England,Ronald Wayne FS Zone Maintenance 10
Folks,Dwight W FS Zone Maintenance 10
Main,Terry Lee FS Zone Maintenance 10
Pokorney,Kevin M FS Zone Maintenance 10
Tubby,Edwin Dean FS Zone Maintenance 10
Bowers,Donald B FS Zone Maintenance 10
Barton Jr,Arthur Mitchell FS Zone Maintenance 10
Normandin Jr,Eugene V FS Zone Maintenance 5
Baker,Joseph Michael FS Zone Maintenance 5
Henricks,Alfred Lee FS Zone Maintenance 5
Taylor Jr,Buddy Lee FS Zone Maintenance 5
Vannaman,Robbie L. General Counsel 35
Mechem,David B Geography & Atmo Science 10
Rahn,David A Geography & Atmo Science 5
Balderas Carrillo,Yolanda G Geology 20
Alfers,Cariell Louise Geology 10
Selden,Paul Antony Geology 10
Vyatkina,Nina Germanic Languages/Literatures 10
Masten,Randy Gene Graduate Studies 5
King,Susan Health Sport &Exercise Science 25
Fry,Mary D Health Sport &Exercise Science 10
Fry,Andrew C Health Sport &Exercise Science 10
Weir,Joseph P Health Sport &Exercise Science 5
Beall,Cynthia Higuchi Biosciences Center 30
Pal,Ranu Higuchi Biosciences Center 25
Struckhoff,Eric Charles Higuchi Biosciences Center 20
Hui,Dong Wei Higuchi Biosciences Center 20
Cooper,Anne Louise Higuchi Biosciences Center 10
Gao,Fei Phillip Higuchi Biosciences Center 10
Urban,Ashley Lynette Higuchi Biosciences Center 5
Hewarathna,Asha Nilanthi Higuchi Biosciences Center 5
Forsyth, Kelly Hilltop Childhood Development Center 5
Smith, Megan Hilltop Childhood Development Center 5
Greene,Jacqueline Megan History 15
Jahanbani,Sheyda Fatemeh Alexandr History 10
Brown,Marie Grace History 5
Scott,Erik Rattazzi History 5
Hagel,Jonathan C History 5
Cateforis,David C. History of Art 25
McNair,Amy E. History of Art 25
Sato,Maki History of Art 10
Hedeman,Anne Dawson History of Art 5
Morrow,Laura Kathryn Housing Office Administration 30
Grosshans,Anthony Kip Housing Office Administration 30
Carter,Douglas Scott Housing Office Administration 20
Vereen,Tara E Housing Office Administration 15
Stratton,Lisa Lynn Housing Office Administration 15
Rudnick Jr,Richard Anthony Housing Office Administration 5
Bolin III,John Richard Housing Office Administration 5
Faucher,Ola D. Human Resources 45
Groninger,Dawna L. Human Resources 25
Loving,Angela Sue Human Resources 15
Humphrey,Allen  Human Resources 10
Janzen,Marike S Humanities 10
Hermesch,Richard J. Information Technology 40
Winters,Rose M. Information Technology 40
Trowbridge,Stewart W. Information Technology 35
McClung,Bradley T. Information Technology 30
Rhodd,Tanya Lavon Information Technology 25
Kroeger,Melvin D. Information Technology 25
Bartscher,William James Information Technology 25
Ohlhausen,Kyndol L Information Technology 20
Isaac,Todd J. Information Technology 20
Hinkle,Chadwick A Information Technology 20
Mowen,Jeffrey E. Information Technology 20
Gergen,James Wilfred Information Technology 20
Stockham,John C. Information Technology 20
Long,Jeffrey D. Information Technology 20
Brune,Jarromy J. Information Technology 20
Fugett,Julie Christine Information Technology 15
Bell,Thomas J. Information Technology 15
McCarty,Steven D Information Technology 15
Matney,Jacalyn Jo Information Technology 10
Rogers,Shane W Information Technology 10
Brentano,Mark V Information Technology 10
Wagner,Janice Lynn Information Technology 10
Morris,Anthony Merrell Information Technology 10
Girard,Greg S Information Technology 10
Kaufman,Jesse D Information Technology 10
Coffman,Jacob M Information Technology 10
Evanhoe,Richard P. Information Technology 10
Uddin,Altaf Information Technology 10
Ball,Melinda Jean Information Technology 5
Hitoshi,Kehaulani K Information Technology 5
Page,Shane B Information Technology 5
Busenitz,David L. Information Technology 5
Passman,Travis M Information Technology 5
Zhang,Fufen Information Technology 5
Werninger,Stephen K Information Technology 5
Schulte,Patrick Lane Information Technology 5
Dozier,Jason Andrew Information Technology 5
Harber,Cheryl D Information Technology 5
Sanderson,Joel D Information Technology 5
Rea,Benjamin David Information Technology 5
Day,David Nixon Information Technology 5
Chaponniere,David John Information Technology 5
Holman,Benjamin J Information Technology 5
Gulotta,Paul K Information Technology 5
Adee,John M Information Technology 5
Denning,David H Information Technology 5
Jackson,Andrew N Information Technology 5
Miller,Randy L Information Technology 5
Carrillo,Jason Issac Information Technology 5
Banwart,Mary Christine Inst for Leadership Studies 15
Teeter,Deborah J. Inst Research & Planning 45
Williams,JoAnn M. Inst Research & Planning 30
Johnson,David C. Inst Research & Planning 25
Russell,Barbara Kay Rempel Inst Research & Planning 15
Stevens,Elizabeth Ann Inst Research & Planning 5
Kulp,Amanda Marie Inst Research & Planning 5
Tyree,Lola MV Inst Research & Planning 5
Hurd,Timothy Paul Intercollegiate Athletics 30
Hansen,Glen E. Intercollegiate Athletics 15
Jones,Nolan Mitchell Intercollegiate Athletics 5
Grogan,David Michael Intercollegiate Athletics 5
Ward,Michelle M International Programs 15
Watanabe,Yuki K International Student Services 10
Thompson,Corrie A. IRA Recruitment & UG Admission 25
Shannon,Ryan Justin IRA Recruitment & UG Admission 5
Gentry,James K. Journalism 20
Williams,Michael Ira Journalism 15
Navinskey,Kerry Louise Journalism 10
McLendon,Mary Elizabeth Journalism 5
Paasch,Jennifer Journalism Administration 15
Lyons,Frances Adrienne Journalism Administration 10
Anguiano,Ashley M Journalism Administration 5
Look,Kurt K. Kansas Geological Survey 40
Brohammer,Mary C. Kansas Geological Survey 40
Bennett,Brett C. Kansas Geological Survey 35
Mandel,Rolfe David Kansas Geological Survey 30
Schoneweis,Mark Kansas Geological Survey 30
Adkins-Heljeson,Dana M. Kansas Geological Survey 25
Tollefson,Julie Mangan Kansas Geological Survey 20
Wilson,Blake B Kansas Geological Survey 15
Reboulet,Edward Charles Kansas Geological Survey 10
Woods,John Joseph Kansas Geological Survey 10
Holubnyak,Yevhen Kansas Geological Survey 5
Emmons,Kelly Kathryn Kansas Geological Survey 5
Jordan,Kristen M Kansas Geological Survey 5
Potter,Nicole A Kansas Geological Survey 5
Bogle,Julie Ann Kansas Geological Survey 5
Brogdon,Darrell L. Kansas Public Radio 35
Rials,Jeremiah Kansas Unions-Campus Dining 20
Stielow,Matthew Wayne Kansas Unions-Campus Dining 20
Mole,Linda Sue Kansas Unions-Campus Dining 15
Martinko,Edward A. KS Biological Survey 45
Bosnak,Kirsten A KS Biological Survey 15
Podrebarac,Dena Kay KS Biological Survey 10
Parsons,Sheena M KS Biological Survey 5
Williams,Linette A KU Card Center 15
Eitner, Lisa KU Memorial Unions 40
Ostrander, Kirby D KU Memorial Unions 35
Wade, Terry Dale KU Memorial Unions 15
Fox, Whitney L. KU Memorial Unions 15
Kring, Elisabeth Anne KU Memorial Unions 15
Tingle, Melanie Joy KU Memorial Unions 10
Nixon, Kim E. KU Memorial Unions 10
Tang, Weiming KU Memorial Unions 10
Abel, Kamay Victoria KU Memorial Unions 10
Josling, Craig Stephen KU Memorial Unions 10
Fryberger, Russell Dale KU Memorial Unions 10
Ensz, Daniel R. KU Memorial Unions 10
Faircloth, Cynthia Len KU Memorial Unions 10
Gevara, William Joe KU Memorial Unions 5
Laughrey, William Wheeler KU Memorial Unions 5
Burbank, Joshua Jordan Windsor KU Memorial Unions 5
Oatis, Jeffery Lyndel KU Memorial Unions 5
Norman, Kory Lee KU Memorial Unions 5
Newman, Derrick Deshaun KU Memorial Unions 5
Nichols, Patricia Christine KU Memorial Unions 5
Hardrick Jr., Willard Deloran KU Memorial Unions 5
Hassinger, Marcie Lynn KU Memorial Unions 5
Spence, James R. KU Memorial Unions 5
Swinney, Steven J. KU Memorial Unions 5
Cornwell, Brendan Ross KU Memorial Unions 5
Howland, Drew Nathaniel KU Memorial Unions 5
Engel, Michael Allen KU Memorial Unions 5
Pattison, Jason Tyler KU Memorial Unions 5
Simpson, Elizabeth Lynn KU Memorial Unions 5
Wooten, Katrina Bryn KU Memorial Unions 5
Lynch,Brendan M KU News Service 10
Little,Christy Marie KU News Service 5
Caminero-Santangelo,Martha Maria Latin Amer & Caribbean Studies 20
Kinti-Moss,Nina Latin Amer & Caribbean Studies 20
Terranova,Leah Joyce Law Administration 5
Thompson,Arturo Alejandro Law Administration 5
Warry,David D. Law Enforcement Training Ctr 25
Jefferis,F Marlene Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5
Metzler,Michael W Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5
Symonds,Stephen Robert Law Enforcement Training Ctr 5
Wilson,William Blake Law Library 10
Hecker Jr,Edwin W. Law School 45
Schroeder,Elinor P. Law School 40
Hines,Laura J. Law School 20
Rutledge,Michele L Law School 10
Yung,Corey Rayburn Law School 5
Warner,Elizabeth Ann Law School 5
Lucas,Quinton Donald Law School 5
McGrath,Randall E Legal Services for Students 5
Snow,Clarissa Ann Libraries-General 40
Doll,Victoria Fu Libraries-General 35
Bauer,Lois A Libraries-General 35
Stamm,Malgorzata E Libraries-General 30
Kottman,Miloche R Libraries-General 30
Husic,Geoffrey W Libraries-General 30
Lafferty,Kathy A Libraries-General 30
Bonham,Pamela Racobs Libraries-General 25
Mullen,Tahirih Georgine Libraries-General 25
Sodders,Daniel R Libraries-General 20
Readinger,Michael H Libraries-General 15
Orth,Sheila Marie Libraries-General 15
Houser,Rhonda S Libraries-General 15
Hanrath,Robert S Libraries-General 10
Smith,Rebecca Ann Libraries-General 10
Williams,Victoria Ann Libraries-General 10
Peres,Debbra D Libraries-General 10
Woodrick,Roberta Graham Libraries-General 10
Wolfe,Erin D Libraries-General 5
Moss,Brian D Libraries-General 5
Kraushaar,Debra K. Lied Center 30
Knauss,Brad Lee Lied Center 30
Glynn,Jeri Eidson Lied Center 25
Stevenson,Shala Shashaty Lied Center 20
Johnson,Corinna Lynn Linguistics 10
McKenzie,Andrew R Linguistics 5
Tremblay,Annie Linguistics 5
Hamilton,Kelsy Paige Marketing Communications 5
Lang,Jeffrey Mathematics 30
Brecheisen,Kerrie Ruth Mathematics 30
Hu,Yaozhong Mathematics 20
Kangas,George W. Mathematics 15
Stanislavova,Milena Ognianova Mathematics 15
Stefanov,Atanas Gueorguier Mathematics 15
Van Vleck,Erik Scott Mathematics 15
Huber,Joseph Henry Mathematics 10
Talata,Zsolt Mathematics 10
Tenpas,Peter W. Mechanical Engineering 30
Spencer,Paulette Mechanical Engineering 10
Bergman,Ted Leo Mechanical Engineering 5
Syvongsay,Saokham Mechanical Engineering 5
Henley,Norma A. Medicinal Chemistry 50
Blagg,Brian Scott Johnathan Medicinal Chemistry 15
Walsh,Agnes Ann Medicinal Chemistry 10
Prisinzano,Thomas Edward Medicinal Chemistry 10
Richter,Mark L. Molecular Biosciences 30
Timmons,Lisa D Molecular Biosciences 15
Ackley,Brian D Molecular Biosciences 10
Smith,Brittny Rose Molecular Biosciences 5
Harris,Judith Fuhrman Molecular Biosciences 5
Seib,Lawrence L. Molecular Structures Group 25
Young,Robert William Molecular Structures Group 10
Epperson,Riley James Molecular Structures Group 5
Charles,Cody Keith Multicultural Affairs 10
Welsh,Peter Museum Studies 5
Bauer,Michael J. Music 30
Davidson,Michael M Music 10
Spooner,Steven C Music 10
Zelnick,Stephanie Neal Music 10
Bottorff,Ellen Ruth Music 10
De Oliveira Farah,Mariana Music 5
O'Neil,Leslie Ellen Music 5
Toulouse,Sharon Lee Music 5
Otto,Matthew Logan Music 5
Gnojek,Jane D. Music Administration 15
Bergee,Martin J Music Administration 10
Smith,Kylie Marie Music Administration 5
Olson,Renee Michelle Office of Admissions 5
Sisk,Chad A Office of Admissions 5
Paradies,Christopher James Office of Admissions 5
Conlin,Paula Marie Office of Research 40
Ramirez,Carla G Office of Research 20
Crawford,Linda L Office of Research 15
Crim,Aaron Michael Office of Research 15
Good,Janet Lynn Office of Research 15
Dollar,Matthew Allen Office of Research 15
Wozniak,Kara E Office of Research 5
Todd,Megan Alissa Office of Research 5
Wittman,Kimberly Office of Research 5
Barski,Brenda Ann Office of Research 5
Saalweachter,Rachel Elizabeth Office of Research 5
Kruzel,John David Parking & Transit 25
McCurdy,Shima Omega Ortiz Parking & Transit 15
Gardner,Elena D Parking & Transit 10
Kerwin,Sarah Rachelle Parking & Transit 10
Helm,Nancy S. Pharmaceutical Chemistry 40
Heptig,Ann L. Pharmaceutical Chemistry 40
Schoeneich,Christian Pharmaceutical Chemistry 25
Dunning,Tammy Joan Pharmaceutical Chemistry 25
Middaugh,Charles Russell Pharmaceutical Chemistry 20
Fish,Melinda S Pharmaceutical Chemistry 10
Forrest,Marcus L Pharmaceutical Chemistry 10
Qian,Jian Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5
Sahni,Neha Pharmaceutical Chemistry 5
Habeeb,Nancy Muma Pharmacology & Toxicology 10
Ding,Chenglan Pharmacy & Biomedical Res SSC 5
Crangle,Sara Colfax Pharmacy & Biomedical Res SSC 5
Day Wedel,Caitlin Morgan Pharmacy & Biomedical Res SSC 5
Thirion, Karen Pharmacy Practice 15
Muir,Paula Sue Pharmacy Practice 10
Eggleston Jr,Joseph B Philosophy 15
Jenkins,Scott Douglas Philosophy 10
Symons,John Francis Philosophy 5
Twarog,Barbara J. Physics and Astronomy 35
Twarog,Bruce A. Physics and Astronomy 35
Han,Siyuan Physics and Astronomy 20
Hase,Allen Arthur Physics and Astronomy 20
Feldman,Hume Physics and Astronomy 20
Zhao,Hui Physics and Astronomy 10
Gong,Maogang Physics and Astronomy 5
Xin,Xin Physics and Astronomy 5
Schumaker,Paul D. Political Science 45
Johnson,Paul E. Political Science 30
Haider-Markel,Donald Patrick Political Science 20
Joslyn,Mark Russell Political Science 20
Omelicheva,Mariya Yevgenyevna Political Science 10
Arwine,Alan T Political Science 5
Lewis,Micheal A Procurement Services 15
Swoyer,Carla Jean Procurement Services 10
Pepple Jr,Robert Lee Procurement Services 10
Albin,Laura Elaine Procurement Services 10
Schwein,Gary LeRoy Procurement Services 5
Marks,Ephrom S Procurement Services 5
Lin,Yu Hsien Procurement Services 5
McKinney,Richard L Provost Office 35
Hummert,Mary L. Provost Office 30
Mehmedovic,Jennifer Suzanne Provost Office 20
Hornberger,Jason F Provost Office 15
Eichler,Emily Joy Provost Office 15
Ball,Aileen Crothers Provost Office 10
Stoppel,Christopher A Provost Office 10
Branscombe,Nyla R. Psychology 30
Biernat,Monica Rose Psychology 25
Crandall,Chris S. Psychology 25
Ilardi,Stephen Scott Psychology 20
Landau,Mark J Psychology 10
Johnson,David Kevin Psychology 10
Hyland,Andrew David Public Affairs 5
Cline,John R Public Affairs 5
Keary,Christopher J. Public Safety Office 35
Dunlap,Dale G. Public Safety Office 35
Bouton,Brian P. Public Safety Office 35
Mailen,Troy J. Public Safety Office 30
Whitehead,Fred R Public Safety Office 10
Whitis Jr,Richard L Public Safety Office 10
Huffman,Suzanne Maxine Public Safety Office 5
Grotewohl,Daniel A Public Safety Office 5
Bowerman,Judson P Public Safety Office 5
Deveau,John M Public Safety Office 5
Coke,Cortney Renee Public Safety Office 5
Coughlan,Sarah Jean Mealiff Public Safety Office 5
Regalado,Jose P. Recreation Services 15
Randle,Jonathan M Recreation Services 5
Goering,Rebecca Lyn Recreation Services 5
Miller,Timothy A. Religious Studies 40
Stevenson,Daniel Bruce Religious Studies 25
Lindsey,William Robert Religious Studies 15
Stainton,Hamsa M Religious Studies 5
Diener,Alexander C Russian E Euro & Eurasian Std 5
Larson,Eileen Gayle School of Lang Lit & Cultures 5
Hotchkiss,Gene Robert School of Pharmacy 30
Fullerton,Kevin Todd School of Pharmacy 5
Fowles,Millinda Rumble School of Pharmacy 5
Hummert,Raymond Joseph School of Public Affairs&Admin 15
Buchwitz,Stefani Gerson Self Graduate Fellowship 5
Struble,Dustin Blake Sexual Assault & Prevention Ct 5
Pirnat-Greenberg,Marta Slavic Languages & Literatures 15
Potter,Sarah Jo Social Welfare 30
Moore,Terry Dale Social Welfare 25
Banerjee,Mahasweta M. Social Welfare 25
Koenig,Terry Lea Social Welfare 15
Holmes,Cheryl Lee Social Welfare 15
Mabry,Allyson Ann Social Welfare 10
Matejkowski,Jason C Social Welfare 5
Zinn,Andrew Edward Social Welfare 5
Friedline,Terri L Social Welfare 5
Wendel-Hummell,Carrie Lyne Social Welfare 5
Kapp,Stephen A. Social Welfare Administration 20
Nagel,Joane P. Sociology 40
Mennerick,Mehrangiz N. Sociology 25
Hanley,Eric Allen Sociology 20
Rauscher,Emily K Sociology 5
Stock,Paul V Sociology 5
Saint Onge,Jarron Michael Sociology 5
Rivera,Isidro Spanish & Portuguese 25
Griswold,Deborah Elsie Ayers Special Education 15
Lane,Kathleen Lynne Special Education 5
Kozleski,Elizabeth Bailey Special Education 5
Kinsey,Neil A Speech-Language-Hearing 15
Brumberg,Jonathan S Speech-Language-Hearing 5
Walker,Kristina Elizabeth Spencer Museum of Art 20
Liu,Sofia Galarza Spencer Museum of Art 15
Watts,Angela B Spencer Museum of Art 10
Kanost,Elizabeth Nicole Spencer Museum of Art 5
Stevens,Nicholas D SSC Administration 10
Quisenberry,Aaron Sean Stu Involve & Leaders Ctr-SILC 20
Wamelink,Jennifer Burlingham Student Affairs 20
Munoz,Joseph E Student Affairs 10
Stone-Sewalish,Kari Ann Student Affairs 5
Kratz,Anne Marie Student Information Systems 30
Dopp,Angela Lynn Student Information Systems 20
Pickerel,Mark W Student Information Systems 20
Jones,Sabine Beate Student Senate 15
Alcazar,Maria Isabel Study Abroad 20
Arellano,Michele Ly Study Abroad 15
Gerken,Katherine Ann Study Abroad 10
Ashley,Jennifer D Study Abroad 5
Reaney,Mark D. Theatre 30
Klein,Jeanne M. Theatre 30
Bennett,Leslie Anne Theatre 15
Leon,Mechele Theatre 15
Kelly,Kristin Blair Transportation Research Center 10
Merritt,Robin Christine Undergraduate Advising Ctr 15
Holm,Carsten Undergraduate Advising Ctr 5
Foster,Trudy M. Undergraduate Biology Program 35
Campbell,Julie Ann Undergraduate Biology Program 20
Ortiz,Gilbert J Undergraduate Biology Program 15
Funke,Todd Arnold Undergraduate Biology Program 5
Augusto,John S Undergraduate Research 20
Perry,Nicole K Undergraduate Research 5
Wolfram,Erin Brianne University Career Center 10
Hamel,Julie Ann University Career Center 5
Schlitt,Jonathan A University Daily Kansan 10
Diehl,Debra Diane University Press of Kansas 30
Roberts,Conrad Ernest University Press of Kansas 15
Vaughn,Grace A University Registrar 10
Grisafe-Gross,Joy Kristine University Registrar 5
McClure,Kirk Urban Planning 30
Havener,Jon Robert Visual Art 40
Stanionis,Lin Visual Art 25
Hartman,Tanya Elisabeth Visual Art 20
Brackett,David B Visual Art 15
Rosenthal,Benjamin Jay Visual Art 5
Wallace,Eva Jo Watkins Health Services 35
Bolden,Debbie Ruth Watkins Health Services 30
Quinlan,Patricia Ann Watkins Health Services 25
Brown,Robert Lee Watkins Health Services 20
Hand,Cheryl Ann Watkins Health Services 20
Bryant,Tammie Renee Watkins Health Services 15
Rohlmeier,Sharon Elaine Watkins Health Services 10
Schild,Christine Lynne Watkins Health Services 10
Garcia,Heidi Michelle Watkins Health Services 10
Coble,Christy Lynn Watkins Health Services 10
Nickel,Graig L Watkins Health Services 5
Prososki,Robin Anne Watkins Health Services 5
Dechario,Douglas Clark Watkins Health Services 5
Jantz,Melissa K Watkins Health Services 5
Thonus,Terese Writing Center 10

 


Need Help? Ask Us!
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.
Search for HRM Policies
 

Visit the Policy Office for more information.

HRM Calendars
Coming Soon
Coming Soon
KU Today